Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN
FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN logo

FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN

Active

Registration No.
12125828
Incorporation Date
1964-08-10
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hellerup, Denmark
Website
www.sanktlukas.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 12125828, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 10 August 1964 and lists its registered address as Hellerup, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN

One of the 5 officer records shown for FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Arie Dirk Boon (appointed 2024-01-01) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Lise-lotte Rebel, Henrik Nedergaard and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AD
Arie Dirk Boon ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

LR
Lise-lotte Rebel RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-01
Resigned
2020-11-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HN
Henrik Nedergaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-01
Resigned
2025-09-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

HC
Helle Christiansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-02-07
Resigned
2023-12-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JH
Jasminika Helle Mathorne RESIGNED

Appointed
2024-10-29
Resigned
2025-10-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN

FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Sls Komplementar ApS (Denmark)
  • Sankt Lukas Ejendom P/S (Denmark)

Data availability

Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN
Denmark
Sls Komplementar ApS
DenmarkDK 45366219

Sankt Lukas Ejendom P/S
DenmarkDK 45366952

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's company registration number?

FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's registration number is 12125828, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN still an active company?

FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN incorporated?

FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN was incorporated on 10 August 1964, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's registered address?

The registered address on file for FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN is Hellerup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN?

One of the 5 officer records shown for FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Arie Dirk Boon (appointed 2024-01-01) serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 4 records shown (Lise-lotte Rebel, Henrik Nedergaard and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like FONDEN DIAKONISSEHUSET SANKT LUKAS STIFTELSEN's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.