Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.
C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V. logo

C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.

Active

in

Registration No.
24280998
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands
Website
www.pfizer.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V. is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 24280998, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 22 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 15 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 22 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Ireland, South Africa, Switzerland, Panama, United States, and 9 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 22 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.
Netherlands
PFIZER SHARED SERVICES UNLIMITED COMPANY
IrelandIE 355755

Pfizer Pharmaceuticals Global B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 51581175

HALEON SOUTH AFRICA NO 2 (PTY) LTD
South AfricaZA 201507228807

PFIZER PHARMACEUTICALS ( NAMIBIA) (PROPRIETARY ) LIMITED
South AfricaZA CY/2006/0145

Pfizer AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-107.817.333

PFIZER INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
PanamaPA 24417654984

PFIZER SERVICE COMPANY IRELAND UNLIMITED COMPANY
IrelandIE 167647

Pfizer Manufacturing Holdings LLC
United States#0229475715

+14 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s company registration number?

C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s registration number is 24280998, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V. still an active company?

C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V. is Capelle aan den IJssel, Netherlands.

Does C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 22 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 15 jurisdictions. Those 22 subsidiaries span Netherlands, Ireland, South Africa, Switzerland, Panama, United States, and 9 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 22 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like C.P. Pharmaceuticals International C.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.