Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Förde Sparkasse
Förde Sparkasse logo

Förde Sparkasse

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 5685 KI Kiel
Incorporation Date
2000-10-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kiel, Germany
Website
www.foerde-sparkasse.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Förde Sparkasse is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 5685 KI Kiel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 October 2000 and lists its registered address as Kiel, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Förde Sparkasse; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Förde Sparkasse, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Förde Sparkasse are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Moll (appointed 2019-10-10), Martin Skaruppe and Enke Koberg all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Ulrich Boike and Wilfried Sommer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Peter Moll ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-10-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MS
Martin Skaruppe ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

EK
Enke Koberg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

UB
Ulrich Boike RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-07-20
Resigned
2019-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

WS
Wilfried Sommer RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-06-14
Resigned
2021-05-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Förde Sparkasse has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Förde Sparkasse
Germany
DLS Dienstleistungs- und Service-Agentur der Förde Sparkasse GmbH
GermanyDE 24114B20929KI

IDB Immobilien Development- und Beteiligungsgesellschaft Förde Sparkasse mbH
GermanyDE 24114B2282PL

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Förde Sparkasse?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Förde Sparkasse's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Förde Sparkasse, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Förde Sparkasse's company registration number?

Förde Sparkasse's registration number is HRA 5685 KI Kiel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Förde Sparkasse still an active company?

Förde Sparkasse's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Förde Sparkasse incorporated?

Förde Sparkasse was incorporated on 17 October 2000, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Förde Sparkasse's registered address?

The registered address on file for Förde Sparkasse is Kiel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Förde Sparkasse?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Förde Sparkasse are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Peter Moll (appointed 2019-10-10), Martin Skaruppe and Enke Koberg all serve as Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member). The remaining 2 records shown (Ulrich Boike and Wilfried Sommer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Förde Sparkasse have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Förde Sparkasse has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Förde Sparkasse's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Förde Sparkasse's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Förde Sparkasse's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Förde Sparkasse's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.