Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Fredericia Kommune
Fredericia Kommune logo

Fredericia Kommune

Active

in

Registration No.
69116418
Incorporation Date
1964-07-17
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fredericia, Denmark
Website
www.fredericia.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Fredericia Kommune is a registered legal entity registered in Denmark under 69116418, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 17 July 1964 and lists its registered address as Fredericia, Denmark. No shareholders are recorded for Fredericia Kommune with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). No beneficial owner record is shown for Fredericia Kommune, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

No current officer appointment is recorded for Fredericia Kommune in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PM
Pia Mork RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-03-17
Resigned
2019-04-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Leder

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fredericia Kommune has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Fredericia Kommune
Denmark
Fredericia Spildevand og Energi A/S
DenmarkDK 32659365

Fredericia Teknisk Vand ApS
DenmarkDK 46625706

Associated Danish Ports A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 25277236

FREDERICIAC KOMPLEMENTAR A/S
DenmarkDK 31754399

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fredericia Kommune?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Fredericia Kommune's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Fredericia Kommune, as access to Denmark's central beneficial-ownership register has been tiered since 1 September 2025 under the EU's sixth Anti-Money Laundering Directive.

What is Fredericia Kommune's company registration number?

Fredericia Kommune's registration number is 69116418, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fredericia Kommune still an active company?

Fredericia Kommune's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Fredericia Kommune incorporated?

Fredericia Kommune was incorporated on 17 July 1964, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Fredericia Kommune's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fredericia Kommune is Fredericia, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Fredericia Kommune?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Fredericia Kommune in this view — the single record shown is a former appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

Does Fredericia Kommune have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fredericia Kommune has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fredericia Kommune's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fredericia Kommune's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fredericia Kommune's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Fredericia Kommune's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.