Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › FREDERIK BAGGER ApS
FREDERIK BAGGER ApS logo

FREDERIK BAGGER ApS

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
36059567
Incorporation Date
2014-08-07
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
København K, Denmark
Website
www.frederikbagger.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

FREDERIK BAGGER ApS is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 36059567, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 7 August 2014 and lists its registered address as København K, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for FREDERIK BAGGER ApS, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for FREDERIK BAGGER ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Frederik Bagger Rights ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Frederik Bagger Rights ApS 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FREDERIK BAGGER ApS are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Christian Ree (appointed 2018-06-04) and Henrik Haagen (appointed 2020-02-17) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; René Eghammer (appointed 2018-06-04) serves as Næstformand; Frederik Bjorkmann Bagger (appointed 2019-01-01) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 1 record shown (Morten Rosenmejer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FREDERIK BAGGER ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CR
Christian Ree ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

RE
René Eghammer ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-06-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

FB
Frederik Bjorkmann Bagger ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-01-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

HH
Henrik Haagen ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-02-17
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

MR
Morten Rosenmejer RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-06
Resigned
2025-06-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FREDERIK BAGGER ApS sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, WR99 ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above FREDERIK BAGGER ApS is Frederik Bagger Rights ApS, holding 100% as filed in FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). WR99 ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
WR99 ApS
Denmark
Frederik Bagger Aps+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 826914122

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FREDERIK BAGGER ApS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FREDERIK BAGGER ApS?

One shareholder is currently on record for FREDERIK BAGGER ApS, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Frederik Bagger Rights ApS, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FREDERIK BAGGER ApS is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FREDERIK BAGGER ApS have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for FREDERIK BAGGER ApS.

What is FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's company registration number?

FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's registration number is 36059567, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FREDERIK BAGGER ApS still an active company?

FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was FREDERIK BAGGER ApS incorporated?

FREDERIK BAGGER ApS was incorporated on 7 August 2014, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's registered address?

The registered address on file for FREDERIK BAGGER ApS is København K, Denmark.

What legal structure is FREDERIK BAGGER ApS registered as?

FREDERIK BAGGER ApS is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of FREDERIK BAGGER ApS?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FREDERIK BAGGER ApS are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Christian Ree (appointed 2018-06-04) and Henrik Haagen (appointed 2020-02-17) both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; René Eghammer (appointed 2018-06-04) serves as Næstformand; Frederik Bjorkmann Bagger (appointed 2019-01-01) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 1 record shown (Morten Rosenmejer) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at FREDERIK BAGGER ApS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FREDERIK BAGGER ApS have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FREDERIK BAGGER ApS sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, WR99 ApS, registered in Denmark. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Norway jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like FREDERIK BAGGER ApS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.