Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S
FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S logo

FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S

Active

Registration No.
25388208
Incorporation Date
2000-05-20
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Skive, Denmark
Website
www.fpgruppen.dk/adresser
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 25388208, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 20 May 2000 and lists its registered address as Skive, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is FREDERIK PEDERSENS MASKINFABRIK A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FREDERIK PEDERSENS MASKINFABRIK A/S 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Michael Hogholm Pedersen (appointed 2000-06-30), Claus Hogholm Pedersen (appointed 2000-06-30) and Ole Frederik Pedersen (appointed 2000-06-30) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Anette Høgholm) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
Michael Hogholm Pedersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-06-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

CH
Claus Hogholm Pedersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-06-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

OF
Ole Frederik Pedersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-06-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

OF
Ole Frederik Pedersen RESIGNED

Appointed
2000-05-20
Resigned
2000-06-30
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

AH
Anette Høgholm RESIGNED

Appointed
2000-06-30
Resigned
2015-09-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CHP Holding Viborg ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S is FREDERIK PEDERSENS MASKINFABRIK A/S, holding 100% as filed in FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). CHP Holding Viborg ApS sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CHP Holding Viborg ApS
Denmark
FREDERIK PEDERSEN ALU-GLAS A/S
DenmarkDK 12493681

CETONIA A/S
DenmarkDK 28693079

Frederik Pedersen Byggeindustri ApS
DenmarkDK 33597525

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is FREDERIK PEDERSENS MASKINFABRIK A/S, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S.

What is FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's company registration number?

FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's registration number is 25388208, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S still an active company?

FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S incorporated?

FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S was incorporated on 20 May 2000, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S is Skive, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Michael Hogholm Pedersen (appointed 2000-06-30), Claus Hogholm Pedersen (appointed 2000-06-30) and Ole Frederik Pedersen (appointed 2000-06-30) all serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 1 record shown (Anette Høgholm) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, CHP Holding Viborg ApS, registered in Denmark. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like FREDERIK PEDERSEN INDUSTRI A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.