Skip links
Companies
› Norway › FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE
FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE logo

FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE

Active

Registration No.
940039541
Incorporation Date
1995-06-07
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
FREDRIKSTAD, Norway
Website
www.fredrikstad.kommune.no/

FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE is a registered legal entity registered in Norway under 940039541, with active status. The company was incorporated on 7 June 1995 and lists its registered address as FREDRIKSTAD, Norway. No shareholders are recorded for FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register) under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE are current appointments. Nina Alexandra Tangnæs Grønvold and Jon-Ivar Nygård both serve as Director; Ostre Viken Kommunerevisjon Iks serves as Auditor; Inger Hegna serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Arne Sekkelsten) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

NA
Nina Alexandra Tangnæs Grønvold ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

JN
Jon-Ivar Nygård ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

OV
Ostre Viken Kommunerevisjon Iks ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Auditor

IH
Inger Hegna ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

AS
Arne Sekkelsten RESIGNED

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Contact Person

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE

FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 16 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Fredrikstad Kommune Kommuneområde Samfunn og Byutvikling (Norway)
  • Isegran Eiendom AS (Norway)
  • Fredrikstad Kommune Seksjoner for Sentraladministrasjon (Norway)
  • Fredrikstad Vann Avlop og Renovasjonsforetak Frevar Kf (Norway)
  • Fredrikstad Kino AS (Norway)
  • Fredrikstad Kino (Norway)
  • Favi AS (Norway)
  • Fredrikstad Kommune Kommuneområde Oppvekst (Norway)
  • Fredrikstad Kommune Kommuneområde Teknisk (Norway)
  • Fredrikstad Kommune Kommuneområde Helse (Norway)

Data availability

Those 16 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for the source register, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE
Norway
Fredrikstad Kommune Kommuneområde Samfunn og Byutvikling+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 974780887

Isegran Eiendom AS+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 921587341

Fredrikstad Kommune Seksjoner for Sentraladministrasjon
NorwayNO 974780895

Fredrikstad Vann Avlop og Renovasjonsforetak Frevar Kf+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 979952171

Fredrikstad Kino AS
NorwayNO 937431953

Fredrikstad Kino
NorwayNO 974770903

Favi AS
NorwayNO 959334366

Fredrikstad Kommune Kommuneområde Oppvekst
NorwayNO 974766337

+8 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE still an active company?

FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE's status is listed as active.

When was FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE incorporated?

FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE was incorporated on 7 June 1995.

What is FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE's registered address?

The registered address on file for FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE is FREDRIKSTAD, Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE are current appointments. Nina Alexandra Tangnæs Grønvold and Jon-Ivar Nygård both serve as Director; Ostre Viken Kommunerevisjon Iks serves as Auditor; Inger Hegna serves as General Manager. The remaining 1 record shown (Arne Sekkelsten) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 16 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 16 subsidiaries span Norway jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 16 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like FREDRIKSTAD KOMMUNE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.