Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH

Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2711 Düren
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kreuzau, Germany
Website
www.rurwelle.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2711 Düren, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kreuzau, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 15 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH, holding 35.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH at 17.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH 35.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH 17.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH 17.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH 9.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH 9.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Joachim Deutz (appointed 2018-01-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Heinz Schäfer, Christoph Hugo Van Bebber and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HD
Hans-Joachim Deutz ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Heinz Schäfer RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-05-22
Resigned
2008-11-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CH
Christoph Hugo Van Bebber RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-07-05
Resigned
2009-02-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Heidi Butz RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-02-24
Resigned
2018-01-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH, holding 35.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Beteiligungsgesellschaft Kreis Düren mbH at 17.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's company registration number?

Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's registration number is HRB 2711 Düren, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH still an active company?

Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH is Kreuzau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Joachim Deutz (appointed 2018-01-08) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Heinz Schäfer, Christoph Hugo Van Bebber and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Nordrhein-Westfalen, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Freizeitbad Kreuzau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 15 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.