Skip links
Companies
› Germany › fremtid GmbH
fremtid GmbH logo

fremtid GmbH

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRB 17351 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
1995-01-18
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.ebg-electro.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

fremtid GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 17351 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. The company was incorporated on 18 January 1995 and lists its registered address as Dortmund, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for fremtid GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 3 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for fremtid GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FHÖ 2021 L GmbH, holding 25.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FHÖ 2021 L GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FHÖ 2021 L GmbH 25.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FHÖ 2021 L GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Dr. Maryvonne Hagby 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FHÖ 2021 L GmbH 12.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FHÖ 2021 L GmbH 12.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for fremtid GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dag Edvard Hagby serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Emilie Hagby-Terletzki serves as Officer.

Management authority at fremtid GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DE
Dag Edvard Hagby ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EH
Emilie Hagby-Terletzki ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

fremtid GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, team made invest GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to team made invest GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by fremtid GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
team made invest GmbH
Germany
EBG jung GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B36204

EBG components GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B33706

EBG schroeder GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B34273

EBG immorent GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B32896

EBG sales GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B32893

eqs GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B11396

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on fremtid GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns fremtid GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for fremtid GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FHÖ 2021 L GmbH, holding 25.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FHÖ 2021 L GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is fremtid GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for fremtid GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does fremtid GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for fremtid GmbH.

What is fremtid GmbH's company registration number?

fremtid GmbH's registration number is HRB 17351 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is fremtid GmbH still an active company?

fremtid GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

When was fremtid GmbH incorporated?

fremtid GmbH was incorporated on 18 January 1995, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is fremtid GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for fremtid GmbH is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of fremtid GmbH?

Two officers are currently on record for fremtid GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dag Edvard Hagby serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Emilie Hagby-Terletzki serves as Officer. Management authority at fremtid GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does fremtid GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

fremtid GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, team made invest GmbH, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to fremtid GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to fremtid GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access fremtid GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like fremtid GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 3 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.