Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FRESHAIR CRG GmbH
FRESHAIR CRG GmbH logo

FRESHAIR CRG GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 728804 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rheinstetten, Germany
Website
www.freshair-crg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FRESHAIR CRG GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 728804 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rheinstetten, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for FRESHAIR CRG GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for FRESHAIR CRG GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is George Stanciu, holding 10% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Cristian Cozmaniuc at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
George Stanciu 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Cristian Cozmaniuc 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Steven Markus Groß 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frank Andreas Dietsche 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Steven Markus Groß 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for FRESHAIR CRG GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cristian Cozmaniuc (appointed 2017-10-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at FRESHAIR CRG GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CC
Cristian Cozmaniuc ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on FRESHAIR CRG GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FRESHAIR CRG GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FRESHAIR CRG GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is George Stanciu, holding 10% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Cristian Cozmaniuc at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for FRESHAIR CRG GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does FRESHAIR CRG GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FRESHAIR CRG GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's company registration number?

FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's registration number is HRB 728804 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FRESHAIR CRG GmbH still an active company?

FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FRESHAIR CRG GmbH is Rheinstetten, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FRESHAIR CRG GmbH?

One officer is currently on record for FRESHAIR CRG GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cristian Cozmaniuc (appointed 2017-10-12) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at FRESHAIR CRG GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FRESHAIR CRG GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.