Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fricke Group SE & Co. KG
Fricke Group SE & Co. KG logo

Fricke Group SE & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 201132 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heeslingen, Germany
Website
www.fricke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fricke Group SE & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 201132 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heeslingen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Fricke Group SE & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of Fricke Group SE & Co. KG

Three shareholders are currently on record for Fricke Group SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans-Peter Fricke, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Philipp Julius Fricke at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hans-Peter Fricke 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Philipp Julius Fricke 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Adrian Manuel Fricke 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

6

Directors and officers of Fricke Group SE & Co. KG

Four of the 6 officer records shown for Fricke Group SE & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Peter Fricke (appointed 2008-10-07), Philipp Julius Fricke (appointed 2016-01-21), Adrian Manuel Fricke (appointed 2016-01-21) and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert (appointed 2016-01-21) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Holger Wachholtz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Fricke Group SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HF
Hans-Peter Fricke ACTIVE

Appointed
2008-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PJ
Philipp Julius Fricke ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AM
Adrian Manuel Fricke ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NH
Nach Herabsetzung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-01-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HW
Holger Wachholtz RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-23
Resigned
2008-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

HW
Holger Wachholtz RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-09-23
Resigned
2008-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Managing Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Fricke Group SE & Co. KG

Fricke Group SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GRANIT PARTS SRL (Italy)
  • GRANIT PARTS Holding GmbH (Germany)
  • Hans-Peter Fricke Beteiligungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • EVENBARR LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • FRICKE MASZYNY ROLNICZE SP Z O O [ W LIKWIDACJI ] (Poland)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, United Kingdom, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Fricke Group SE & Co. KG
Germany
GRANIT PARTS SRL
ItalyIT IT04098580287

GRANIT PARTS Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 21255B200253

Hans-Peter Fricke Beteiligungsges. mbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 21255B201431

EVENBARR LIMITED
United KingdomGB 05431993

FRICKE MASZYNY ROLNICZE SP Z O O [ W LIKWIDACJI ]+ subsidiaries
PolandPL 7421590617

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fricke Group SE & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fricke Group SE & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Fricke Group SE & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Hans-Peter Fricke, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Philipp Julius Fricke at 15%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Fricke Group SE & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Fricke Group SE & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Fricke Group SE & Co. KG.

What is Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's company registration number?

Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 201132 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fricke Group SE & Co. KG still an active company?

Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fricke Group SE & Co. KG is Heeslingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fricke Group SE & Co. KG?

Four of the 6 officer records shown for Fricke Group SE & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Peter Fricke (appointed 2008-10-07), Philipp Julius Fricke (appointed 2016-01-21), Adrian Manuel Fricke (appointed 2016-01-21) and Nach Herabsetzung Geändert (appointed 2016-01-21) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Holger Wachholtz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Fricke Group SE & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fricke Group SE & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fricke Group SE & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 5 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 4 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, Italy, United Kingdom, Poland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 5 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fricke Group SE & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.