Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH
Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH logo

Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 203717 Tostedt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Heeslingen, Germany
Website
www.fricke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203717 Tostedt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Heeslingen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Fricke Holding GmbH, holding 97.5% — a majority holding — followed by Fricke Holding GmbH at 2.5%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fricke Holding GmbH 97.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Fricke Holding GmbH 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Peter Fricke (appointed 2012-12-14), Heinz Gartelmann (appointed 2013-07-24) and Joachim Schlesselmann (appointed 2017-11-09) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Holger Wachholtz and Frank König) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HF
Hans-Peter Fricke ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-12-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HG
Heinz Gartelmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JS
Joachim Schlesselmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-11-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HW
Holger Wachholtz RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-14
Resigned
2013-07-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Frank König RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-20
Resigned
2018-11-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Fricke Group SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH is Fricke Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fricke Group SE & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Fricke Group SE & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Fricke Holding GmbH, holding 97.5% — a majority holding — followed by Fricke Holding GmbH at 2.5%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH.

What is Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's company registration number?

Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's registration number is HRB 203717 Tostedt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH still an active company?

Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH is Heeslingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Hans-Peter Fricke (appointed 2012-12-14), Heinz Gartelmann (appointed 2013-07-24) and Joachim Schlesselmann (appointed 2017-11-09) all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Holger Wachholtz and Frank König) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Fricke Group SE & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Fricke Landmaschinen GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.