Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 725055 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Bad Wimpfen, Germany
Website
www.friessinger-muehle.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 725055 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bad Wimpfen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Willi Karl-Lukas Frießinger, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Sabine Marie-Luise Frießinger at 49%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Willi Karl-Lukas Frießinger 51% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sabine Marie-Luise Frießinger 49% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marvin Friessinger serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Wilhelm Frießinger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MF
Marvin Friessinger ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

WF
Wilhelm Frießinger RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-07-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Frießinger Holding Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B732989

Frießinger Muhle Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B763477

Frießinger Finanzholding GmbH
GermanyDE 70190B759208

Frießinger Mühle Holding GmbH + subsidiaries
GermanyDE HRB 763477 Stuttgart

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Willi Karl-Lukas Frießinger, holding 51% — a majority holding — followed by Sabine Marie-Luise Frießinger at 49%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 725055 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Bad Wimpfen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

One of the 2 officer records shown for Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Marvin Friessinger serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Wilhelm Frießinger) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Frießinger Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.