Skip links
Companies
› Germany › FRIMO Group GmbH
FRIMO Group GmbH logo

FRIMO Group GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6028 Steinfurt
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lotte, Germany
Website
www.frimo.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

FRIMO Group GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6028 Steinfurt, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lotte, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for FRIMO Group GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for FRIMO Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Frimo International GmbH, holding 19% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Frimo International GmbH at 19%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Frimo International GmbH 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frimo International GmbH 19% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frimo International GmbH 18.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frimo International GmbH 18.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Frimo International GmbH 6.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

No current officer appointment is recorded for FRIMO Group GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 35 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FRIMO Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RW
Rainer Wittkorn RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Resigned
2018-04-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AW
Anton Werner Beckers RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Resigned
2006-04-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HB
Hans-Günter Bayer RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Resigned
2018-09-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Thorsten Blöcker RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Resigned
2010-03-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Christian Mazzega RESIGNED

Appointed
2004-10-05
Resigned
2014-10-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FRIMO Group GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Fortuna Co-Invest GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above FRIMO Group GmbH is Frimo International GmbH, holding 80.9% as filed in FRIMO Group GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fortuna Co-Invest GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, France, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Fortuna Co-Invest GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
AXIOME
FranceFR 34137346200033

Alcides Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH & Co. Vermietungs KG
GermanyDE 48565A7192

Alcides Grundstucksverwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 55116B45684

FRIMO GmbH
GermanyDE 48565B12515

Frimo, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MI 382904341

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FRIMO Group GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FRIMO Group GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for FRIMO Group GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Frimo International GmbH, holding 19% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Frimo International GmbH at 19%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FRIMO Group GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FRIMO Group GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FRIMO Group GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for FRIMO Group GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is FRIMO Group GmbH's company registration number?

FRIMO Group GmbH's registration number is HRB 6028 Steinfurt, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is FRIMO Group GmbH still an active company?

FRIMO Group GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is FRIMO Group GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for FRIMO Group GmbH is Lotte, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of FRIMO Group GmbH?

No current officer appointment is recorded for FRIMO Group GmbH in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at FRIMO Group GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FRIMO Group GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FRIMO Group GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Fortuna Co-Invest GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany, France, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FRIMO Group GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FRIMO Group GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FRIMO Group GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like FRIMO Group GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.