Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Fujifilm Co., Ltd.
Fujifilm Co., Ltd. logo

Fujifilm Co., Ltd.

Active

in

Registration No.
2010401064789
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Minato Ward, Japan
Website
www.fujifilm.co.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Fujifilm Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 2010401064789, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Minato Ward, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Fujifilm Co., Ltd.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Fujifilm Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Fujifilm Co., Ltd. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 45 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 18 jurisdictions. The full chain up to FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORPORATION is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 45 subsidiaries span Japan, Netherlands, Switzerland, United Kingdom, United States, Canada, and 12 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 17 of the 45 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORPORATION
Japan
FUJIFILM Europe B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 18084920

Fujifilm Healthcare Europe Holding AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-108.383.716

FUJIFILM SERICOL OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 04639606

Fujifilm Manufacturing U.S.A., Inc.
United StatesUS SC F174857

Fujifilm Visualsonics Inc
Canada#0362080009

Fujifilm Holdings America Corporation+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS NY 0636112

FUJIFILM DIOSYNTH BIOTECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 05803359

Fujifilm Healthcare Americas Corporation+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MA 132531985

+37 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fujifilm Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Fujifilm Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 2010401064789, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fujifilm Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Fujifilm Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Fujifilm Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Fujifilm Co., Ltd. is Minato Ward, Japan.

Does Fujifilm Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fujifilm Co., Ltd. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FUJIFILM HOLDINGS CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 45 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 18 jurisdictions. Those 45 subsidiaries span Japan, Netherlands, Switzerland, United Kingdom, United States, Canada, and 12 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 17 of the 45 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Fujifilm Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.