Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › FUJITSU A/S

FUJITSU A/S

Inactive

in

Registration No.
86631628
Incorporation Date
1979-07-06
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ballerup, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

FUJITSU A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 86631628, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is inactive. The company was incorporated on 6 July 1979 and lists its registered address as Ballerup, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for FUJITSU A/S, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for FUJITSU A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Fujitsu Services Holding B.V., holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Fujitsu Services Holding B.V. 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FUJITSU A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jeppe Buskov (appointed 2025-08-27) serves as Likvidator; John Keen serves as Cxo; Hashim Mahboob Mohammed Shaikh serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Bettina Schwartz) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 64 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at FUJITSU A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JB
Jeppe Buskov ACTIVE

Appointed
2025-08-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Likvidator

JK
John Keen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Cxo

HM
Hashim Mahboob Mohammed Shaikh ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BS
Bettina Schwartz RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-04-08
Resigned
2025-08-27
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

BS
Bettina Schwartz RESIGNED

Appointed
2025-08-27
Resigned
2026-03-31
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Likvidator

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

FUJITSU A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FUJITSU LIMITED, registered in Japan. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above FUJITSU A/S is Fujitsu Services Holding B.V., holding 100% as filed in FUJITSU A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). FUJITSU LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
FUJITSU LIMITED
Japan
FUJITSU Computer A/S
SwedenSE 5020533237

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on FUJITSU A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns FUJITSU A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for FUJITSU A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Fujitsu Services Holding B.V., holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is FUJITSU A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for FUJITSU A/S is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does FUJITSU A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for FUJITSU A/S.

What is FUJITSU A/S's company registration number?

FUJITSU A/S's registration number is 86631628, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is FUJITSU A/S still an active company?

FUJITSU A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was FUJITSU A/S incorporated?

FUJITSU A/S was incorporated on 6 July 1979, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is FUJITSU A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for FUJITSU A/S is Ballerup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of FUJITSU A/S?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for FUJITSU A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Jeppe Buskov (appointed 2025-08-27) serves as Likvidator; John Keen serves as Cxo; Hashim Mahboob Mohammed Shaikh serves as Bestyrelsesmedlem. The remaining 2 records shown (Bettina Schwartz) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at FUJITSU A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does FUJITSU A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

FUJITSU A/S sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FUJITSU LIMITED, registered in Japan. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to FUJITSU A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to FUJITSU A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access FUJITSU A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like FUJITSU A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.