Skip links
Companies
› United States › PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY
PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY logo

PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY

Inactive

Registration No.
19891058800
Incorporation Date
1988-12-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Philadelphia, United States
Website
www.pardee.com/
Source: Pennsylvania Department of State

PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 19891058800, and its current status with Pennsylvania Department of State is inactive. The company was incorporated on 5 December 1988 and lists its registered address as Philadelphia, United States. 2 shareholders are on record for PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Pennsylvania Department of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY, reflecting the stock ledger kept by the company under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing.

The largest of these is Byrne Asset Management LLC , holding 9.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Byrne Asset Management LLC at 6.2%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Byrne Asset Management LLC 9.4% Pennsylvania Department of State
Byrne Asset Management LLC 6.2% Pennsylvania Department of State

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The President of PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY currently on record is MATTHEW HALL; five officers are currently on record for PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State.

The register reports 27 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
MATTHEW HALL ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

HS
HARRY SYMONS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Treasurer

HS
HARRY SYMONS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

JW
JEFFREY WWAGNER ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

WF
WALTER FOULKE ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY
United States
Encap Solar Az2 LLC
United StatesUS AZ L18754330

Pardee & Curtin Lumber Company
United States#01037342923

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY?

Two shareholders are currently on record for PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY, reflecting the stock ledger kept by the company under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Byrne Asset Management LLC , holding 9.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Byrne Asset Management LLC at 6.2%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY.

What is PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's company registration number?

PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's registration number is 19891058800, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY still an active company?

PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's status on Pennsylvania Department of State is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY incorporated?

PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY was incorporated on 5 December 1988, according to Pennsylvania Department of State.

What is PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY is Philadelphia, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY?

The President of PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY currently on record is MATTHEW HALL; five officers are currently on record for PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY, filed with Pennsylvania Department of State. Management authority at PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 2 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 2 subsidiaries span United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Pennsylvania Department of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like PARDEE RESOURCES COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Pennsylvania Department of State and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.