Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Fukushima prefecture
Fukushima prefecture logo

Fukushima prefecture

Active

in

Registration No.
7000020070009
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fukushima City, Japan
Website
www.pref.fukushima.lg.jp/
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Fukushima prefecture is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 7000020070009, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Fukushima City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Fukushima prefecture; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Fukushima prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Fukushima prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 181 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 181 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 181 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Fukushima prefecture
Japan
TOMIOKA CIVIL ENGINEERING OFFICE+ subsidiaries
Japan#0805608615

MIHARU CIVIL ENGINEERING OFFICE
Japan#0805608550

KENHOKU CONSTRUCTION OFFICE
Japan#0805608441

FUKUSHIMAKENDENGENCHIIKISHINKOZAIDAN, GENERAL INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 7380005000208

MOTOMIYA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823833932

KITAKATA HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823834031

FUKUSHIMAKENNOGIYOSHINKOKOSHIYA, PUBLIC INTEREST INC. FOUNDATION
JapanJP 3380005000211

KORIYAMA SHOGYO HIGH SCHOOL
Japan#0823834302

+173 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Fukushima prefecture?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Fukushima prefecture's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Fukushima prefecture; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Fukushima prefecture's company registration number?

Fukushima prefecture's registration number is 7000020070009, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Fukushima prefecture still an active company?

Fukushima prefecture's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Fukushima prefecture incorporated?

Fukushima prefecture was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Fukushima prefecture's registered address?

The registered address on file for Fukushima prefecture is Fukushima City, Japan.

Does Fukushima prefecture have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Fukushima prefecture has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 181 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 181 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 181 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Fukushima prefecture's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Fukushima prefecture's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Fukushima prefecture's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Fukushima prefecture's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.