Full House Resorts, Inc.
Full House Resorts, Inc. was formed as a Delaware corporation in 1987 and owns, leases, operates, develops, manages and/or invests in casinos and related hospitality and entertainment facilities. Its executive offices are at One Summerlin, 1980 Festival Plaza Drive, Suite 680, Las Vegas, Nevada 89135, and its common stock trades on the Nasdaq Stock Market under the ticker symbol FLL.
As described in its most recent annual report, Full House Resorts, Inc. operates casino properties across five states: American Place in Waukegan, Illinois; Silver Slipper Casino and Hotel in Hancock County, Mississippi; Rising Star Casino Resort in Rising Sun, Indiana; Chamonix Casino Hotel and Bronco Billy’s Casino, both in Cripple Creek, Colorado; and Grand Lodge Casino, a leased operation inside the Hyatt Regency Lake Tahoe in Incline Village, Nevada. The company also holds active online sports-wagering “skins” in Indiana and Illinois, with additional idle skins in Colorado.
For the year ended 31 December 2025, Full House Resorts, Inc. reported consolidated net revenue of 302.4 million US dollars, up 3.5% from 292.1 million US dollars in 2024, and a consolidated net loss of 40.2 million US dollars, or 1.12 US dollars per diluted share, according to its 5 March 2026 fourth-quarter and full-year results announcement. These are consolidated group figures and should not be read as results for any single property or subsidiary.
On 3 June 2026, Full House Resorts, Inc. held a groundbreaking ceremony for a permanent casino facility at American Place in Waukegan, intended to roughly double the gaming capacity of the temporary facility that has operated at the site since 17 February 2023, with completion targeted for August 2027.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
4
Shareholders of Full House Resorts, Inc.
Full House Resorts, Inc. is a Nasdaq-listed public company, and its shares are held by a broad and continuously changing public float rather than a small, static group of private shareholders. As of the record date for its 2026 annual meeting (18 March 2026), 36,192,328 shares of common stock were outstanding, held by approximately 56 stockholders of record — a figure that reflects registered holders only and excludes the much larger number of beneficial owners who hold shares in street name through brokers. Complete, real-time ownership data is not published in a single register; instead, holders who cross the 5% ownership threshold must separately disclose their stakes to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.
The largest disclosed holder currently on record is The Vanguard Group, Inc., a passive institutional investor, which reported beneficial ownership of 1,755,941 shares, or 4.93% of the class, in a Schedule 13G/A filed for the period ended 31 December 2024. BlackRock, Inc. has also filed as a passive holder, most recently reporting 759,625 shares (2.1% of the class) as of 30 June 2025 — below the 5% disclosure threshold but included here as a recurring institutional filer. No shareholder identified in these filings has disclosed control or voting influence beyond a passive investment position.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
No individual has been identified as an ultimate beneficial owner of Full House Resorts, Inc. Every disclosed 5%-plus holder identified above is an institutional asset manager reporting a passive position under SEC Schedule 13G, a filing type that by definition certifies an absence of intent to influence or control the issuer. No natural person has filed a beneficial-ownership disclosure indicating control of the company.
Data availability
Shareholder disclosure for Full House Resorts, Inc. is best described as major shareholders only: a complete, current shareholder listing is not public because the company is a widely held Nasdaq-listed issuer, and only holders crossing the SEC’s 5% reporting threshold are required to disclose their positions. The company’s own record-holder count (approximately 56 as of 18 March 2026) is dominated by custodial and nominee accounts rather than individual beneficial owners.
Sources
- Full House Resorts, Inc., DEF 14A (2026 Proxy Statement), U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) EDGAR, record date 18 March 2026, retrieved 11 September 2026.
- The Vanguard Group, Inc., Schedule 13G/A, SEC EDGAR, reporting event date 31 December 2024, retrieved 11 September 2026.
- BlackRock, Inc., Schedule 13G/A, SEC EDGAR, reporting event date 30 June 2025, retrieved 11 September 2026.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Group Inc | 11.2% | Nevada Secretary of State | |
| Orvieto Partners, L.P. | 4.6% | Nevada Secretary of State | |
| iShares Trust-iShares Micro-Cap ETF | 0.6% | Nevada Secretary of State | |
| Fidelity Concord Street Trust-Fidelity Series Total Market Index Fund | 0.3% | Nevada Secretary of State |
Officers
5
Directors and officers of Full House Resorts, Inc.
Full House Resorts, Inc.’s board and executive management are disclosed through its SEC filings and official investor-relations materials rather than through a state incorporation record. As of its 2026 annual meeting proxy statement (record date 18 March 2026), the company had seven directors — Carl G. Braunlich (Chairman), Lewis A. Fanger, Eric J. Green, Lynn M. Handler, Daniel R. Lee, Kathleen M. Marshall and Michael P. Shaunnessy — and three officers named as executive officers for Section 16 purposes: Daniel R. Lee (Chief Executive Officer), Lewis A. Fanger (President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer, and also a director) and Elaine L. Guidroz (Senior Vice President, Secretary and General Counsel). The company’s official Management Team page additionally lists two further senior officers not classified as executive officers in the proxy: Alex J. Stolyar (Senior Vice President and Chief Development Officer, in the role since May 2015) and Joshua Le Duff (Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer, appointed in May 2025). All named individuals are reported as currently active in the sources reviewed; no resignations were found. Nationality and country of residence are not disclosed for any officer in these sources.
Recent officer changes
- Appointment: Joshua Le Duff was named Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer in May 2025, per the company’s official announcement. The source reviewed does not identify a predecessor in the role.
Data availability
Officer and director information for Full House Resorts, Inc. is disclosed under SEC proxy statement and Section 16 reporting rules rather than published as part of a state corporate registry filing, so this section relies on the company’s SEC filings and official website. Nationality and country of residence are not required disclosures under these rules and are not stated in any source reviewed.
Sources
- Full House Resorts, Inc., DEF 14A (2026 Proxy Statement), SEC EDGAR, record date 18 March 2026, retrieved 11 September 2026.
- Full House Resorts, Inc., official “Management Team” page, investors.fullhouseresorts.com, retrieved 11 September 2026.
- Full House Resorts, Inc., official company announcement of Joshua Le Duff’s appointment as Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer, May 2025.
Group Structure
Group structure of Full House Resorts, Inc.
Full House Resorts, Inc. is a publicly traded, Nasdaq-listed parent company. No source reviewed identifies any immediate or ultimate parent above it, and it sits at the top of its own corporate group. Its most recent Form 10-K (for the year ended 31 December 2025) discloses eleven subsidiaries, each consolidated into the group’s financial statements as a wholly-owned entity, spanning three U.S. jurisdictions: Nevada, Delaware and Kentucky. The filing does not break these entities down by direct versus indirect ownership tier, so all are presented below as subsidiaries of Full House Resorts, Inc. without a further tiering distinction beyond what the filing states.
Verified corporate relationships
| Entity | Country | Registration number | Relationship | Ownership | Status | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FHR Atlas LLC | United States (Nevada) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| FHR-Colorado LLC | United States (Nevada) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| FHR-Illinois LLC | United States (Delaware) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Full House Subsidiary, Inc. | United States (Delaware) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Full House Subsidiary II, Inc. | United States (Nevada) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Gaming Entertainment (Indiana) LLC | United States (Nevada) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Gaming Entertainment (Kentucky) LLC | United States (Nevada) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Gaming Entertainment (Nevada) LLC | United States (Nevada) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Richard and Louise Johnson, LLC | United States (Kentucky) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Silver Slipper Casino Venture LLC | United States (Delaware) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
| Stockman’s Casino | United States (Nevada) | Not disclosed | Subsidiary (wholly owned) | 100% (per 10-K consolidation statement) | Active | 31 Dec 2025 |
Data availability
Corporate-linkage information for Full House Resorts, Inc. is best described as subsidiaries only. The SEC Exhibit 21.1 subsidiary list is current and states that all listed subsidiaries are wholly owned and consolidated, but individual state registration numbers for these subsidiaries could not be independently verified against state secretary-of-state filings during this review, so they are shown as not disclosed. No immediate or ultimate parent above Full House Resorts, Inc. was identified in any source reviewed.
Sources
- Full House Resorts, Inc., Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 31 December 2025, Exhibit 21.1 (List of Subsidiaries), SEC EDGAR, filed March 2026, retrieved 11 September 2026.
- Full House Resorts, Inc., Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended 31 December 2025, Notes to Consolidated Financial Statements (basis of consolidation), SEC EDGAR, retrieved 11 September 2026.
Full House Resorts, Inc.
United States
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Full House Resorts, Inc. do?
Full House Resorts, Inc. is a Delaware corporation formed in 1987 that owns and operates regional casinos, including American Place in Waukegan, Illinois; Chamonix Casino Hotel and Bronco Billy's Casino in Cripple Creek, Colorado; Silver Slipper Casino and Hotel in Mississippi; Rising Star Casino Resort in Indiana; and the leased Grand Lodge Casino in Incline Village, Nevada. Its executive offices are in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Who owns Full House Resorts, Inc.?
Full House Resorts, Inc. is a widely held Nasdaq-listed company with 36,192,328 shares outstanding as of 18 March 2026. The Vanguard Group, Inc. is the largest disclosed institutional holder, reporting 4.93% ownership (1,755,941 shares) as of 31 December 2024; BlackRock, Inc. reported a 2.1% stake as of 30 June 2025. A complete shareholder register is not public.
Who is Full House Resorts, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No ultimate beneficial owner has been identified for Full House Resorts, Inc. Its disclosed 5%-plus holders are institutional asset managers reporting passive Schedule 13G positions, not individuals with control.
What is Full House Resorts, Inc.'s company registration number?
Full House Resorts, Inc.'s registration number is 997993, filed with Nevada Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Full House Resorts, Inc. still an active company?
Full House Resorts, Inc.'s status on Nevada Secretary of State is listed as active.
When was Full House Resorts, Inc. incorporated?
Full House Resorts, Inc. was incorporated on 20 March 2012, according to Nevada Secretary of State.
What is Full House Resorts, Inc.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Full House Resorts, Inc. is Las Vegas, United States.
What legal structure is Full House Resorts, Inc. registered as?
Full House Resorts, Inc. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
What is Full House Resorts, Inc.'s revenue?
Full House Resorts, Inc. reported consolidated net revenue of 302.4 million US dollars for the year ended 31 December 2025, up 3.5% from 292.1 million US dollars in 2024, with a consolidated net loss of 40.2 million US dollars for the year.
Is Full House Resorts, Inc. listed on a stock exchange?
Full House Resorts, Inc. common stock trades on the Nasdaq Stock Market under the ticker symbol FLL.
Who are the officers/directors of Full House Resorts, Inc.?
Full House Resorts, Inc.'s current executive officers are Daniel R. Lee (Chief Executive Officer), Lewis A. Fanger (President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer), and Elaine L. Guidroz (Senior Vice President, Secretary and General Counsel), alongside senior officers Alex J. Stolyar (Chief Development Officer) and Joshua Le Duff (Chief Marketing Officer, appointed May 2025).
Does Full House Resorts, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Full House Resorts, Inc. has no identified parent company and consolidates eleven wholly-owned subsidiaries organized in Nevada, Delaware and Kentucky, per its fiscal year 2025 Form 10-K.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Full House Resorts, Inc.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Nevada Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Full House Resorts, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Full House Resorts, Inc.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Full House Resorts, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Nevada Secretary of State and was last synced on 9 September 2026.