Gambling Management
Gambling Management SA (société anonyme) is a Belgian gaming company registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) under enterprise number 0859.984.677. It was entered in the register on 6 August 2003, adopted its current French-language denomination on 31 July 2003, and its legal situation is recorded as normal, meaning the entity is active. The registered office is at Rue des Guillemins 129, 4000 Liège, recorded at that address since 14 June 2021, and KBO records three establishment units. The contact e-mail held in the register is legal@gaming1.com, recorded on 26 April 2024.
KBO classifies the company under NACE-BEL 2025 codes 92.000 (gambling and betting activities), 56.301 (cafes and bars) and 56.111 (full-service restaurants), a combination consistent with the operation of a gaming venue with associated catering. The Belgian Gaming Commission licence register confirms the operating role: under dossier 20635, Gambling Management SA/NV is recorded as holder of a class A licence for the gaming establishment Casino de Namur, Avenue Baron de Moreau 1, 5000 Namur, by decision of 11 December 2019, published on 12 December 2019 and valid until 11 December 2034. The same dossier carries a class A+ licence, the supplementary licence permitting the online counterpart of a class A establishment; the Gaming Commission records the associated websites as www.circus-casino.be and www.pokerstars.be. The company therefore serves the Belgian market, land-based in Namur and online under the A+ regime.
The company is not listed on any stock exchange and no admission of securities to trading is recorded. At entity level, KBO records issued capital of EUR 5,500,000, a financial year ending 31 December and an annual general meeting held in June. No figures from annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium are reproduced here, as none were retrieved from an official source.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
Shareholders of Gambling Management SA
The Crossroads Bank for Enterprises does not publish shareholdings. The public KBO extract for enterprise number 0859.984.677 shows identification data, legal form, registered office, function holders, activity codes and capital, but it contains no register of shareholders and no ownership percentages. The ownership of Gambling Management SA therefore cannot be established from the Belgian public company register.
KBO records issued capital of EUR 5,500,000 for the entity, but the register does not state how that capital is held or by whom.
The underlying data set behind this page carried a single ownership entry reading HQ1 at 100 per cent, typed as a natural person. That entry could not be matched to any official filing, and a one-line label of this kind typed as a person is not consistent with any Belgian register record. It has been treated as a data artefact and was not used.
Ultimate beneficial ownership
Belgium maintains a UBO register (registre UBO / UBO-register) under its anti-money-laundering legislation, in which companies must declare their beneficial owners. It is not openly public. Following the judgment of the Court of Justice of the European Union of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20, which invalidated general public access to beneficial ownership registers, Belgian access is restricted to competent authorities, to obliged entities carrying out customer due diligence, and to persons who demonstrate a legitimate interest. No beneficial owner of this company can therefore be published here.
Data availability
Sources checked: the KBO/BCE public extract for enterprise number 0859.984.677 and the licence register published by the Belgian Gaming Commission. Neither publishes shareholdings. Entities recorded as related in the underlying data are reported in the group section as corporate linkage only, because no official source consulted gives a percentage holding in this company.
A KYB file requiring the ownership chain would need the annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium, the deeds published in the Belgian Official Gazette (Moniteur belge / Belgisch Staatsblad), the share register obtained directly from the company, or a legitimate-interest request to the UBO register.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| HQ1 | 100% | Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) |
Officers
14
Directors and officers of Gambling Management SA
The current KBO extract for enterprise number 0859.984.677 records nine legal function holders. Three are registered as director (administrateur):
- Mile Management SRL, enterprise number 0537.166.204, director since 1 August 2013. This is a corporate director, that is a legal entity holding the directorship and not a natural person; the permanent representative recorded for it in KBO is Emmanuel Mewissen, also since 1 August 2013. The entity was registered in the SPRL/BVBA form before taking the SRL form on 21 December 2023, which accounts for the older Mile Management BVBA styling.
- Sylvain Boniver, director since 7 July 2022.
- Nicolas Léonard, director since 30 June 2025.
Four holders are recorded as delegate for day-to-day management (personne déléguée à la gestion journalière): Mile Management SRL (0537.166.204) since 1 August 2013; IDTEK SRL (0677.451.661) since 5 July 2023, for which the permanent representative recorded in KBO is Karim Tekaya, also since 5 July 2023; Sylvain Boniver since 7 July 2022; and Nicolas Léonard since 30 June 2025. IDTEK SRL is a legal entity holding a management delegation, not a director.
Nationality is not disclosed by KBO for any function holder and is not inferred here. Dates of birth and national register numbers are not published.
The underlying data set recorded a mandate for Sylvain Boniver running from 7 July 2022 to 7 June 2028. A date of that kind is a mandate expiry — the scheduled end of the term of appointment — and not a resignation or a removal; the director remains in office until that date unless an earlier change is filed. The public KBO extract shows the start date only and records no end date.
Recent officer changes
- 30 June 2025 – Nicolas Léonard recorded as director and as delegate for day-to-day management.
- 5 July 2023 – IDTEK SRL (0677.451.661) recorded as delegate for day-to-day management, with Karim Tekaya as permanent representative.
- 7 July 2022 – Sylvain Boniver recorded as director and as delegate for day-to-day management.
Data availability
The underlying data set listed four corporate directors: Ardent Betting NV, Ardent Casino International SA, Gestbel SPRL and Mile Management BVBA. Only Mile Management, now Mile Management SRL (0537.166.204), appears in the current KBO function list. The other three are not shown as current function holders in the register; they are most probably historical mandates and could not be verified as current from an official source, so they are not asserted here.
The directors of the corporate directors are outside the scope of this entity record and are not reported. KBO publishes current mandates only, so the extract is not a complete appointment history; a full history requires the appointment and resignation notices published in the Belgian Official Gazette.
Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE), including entries the profile above does not cover.
Group Structure
Group structure of Gambling Management SA
The KBO field for links between entities (liens entre entités) for enterprise number 0859.984.677 contains no data. The Belgian register therefore does not itself establish an immediate parent, an ultimate parent, a subsidiary or a sister company for this entity, and no ownership percentages are available from any official source consulted.
The table below sets out the relationships recorded in the underlying data together with the entity-level facts that could be confirmed in KBO. Confirmation that an entity exists in KBO is not confirmation of a shareholding in Gambling Management SA.
| Entity | Country | Enterprise number | Relationship | Ownership | Information date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ardent Finance SA | Belgium | 0653.709.526 | Recorded in the underlying data as the entity at the top of the group; recorded but unverified as parent. KBO confirms the entity, registered office Rue des Guillemins 129, 4000 Liège, and records closure of liquidation (clôture de liquidation) on 30 December 2024. | Not disclosed | KBO extract, 24 September 2026 |
| Winvest SRL | Belgium | 0445.791.214 | Recorded in the underlying data as a related entity; recorded but unverified. KBO confirms the entity, registered office Lierse steenweg 125A, 2280 Grobbendonk, and records a merger by absorption (fusion par absorption) on 30 June 2026. | Not disclosed | KBO extract, 24 September 2026 |
| Royal Namur SA | Belgium | 0889.131.593 | Recorded in the underlying data as a related entity; recorded but unverified. KBO confirms the entity at the same registered office as the subject, Rue des Guillemins 129, 4000 Liège, and records a merger by absorption on 30 June 2026. | Not disclosed | KBO extract, 24 September 2026 |
| Guillemins Real Estate SA | Belgium | 0478.717.071 | Recorded in the underlying data as a related entity; recorded but unverified. KBO confirms the entity as active, registered office Rue des Guillemins 139/9, 4000 Liège. | Not disclosed | KBO extract, 24 September 2026 |
| Ardent Namur Immo | Belgium | Not available | Recorded in the underlying data as a related entity; recorded but unverified. No enterprise number is held on file and no matching entity was confirmed in KBO. | Not disclosed | Not verified |
| Mile Management SRL | Belgium | 0537.166.204 | Corporate director of the subject since 1 August 2013, verified in KBO. A directorship, not a recorded shareholding. | Not disclosed | KBO extract, 24 September 2026 |
| IDTEK SRL | Belgium | 0677.451.661 | Delegate for day-to-day management of the subject since 5 July 2023, verified in KBO. A management delegation, not a recorded shareholding. | Not disclosed | KBO extract, 24 September 2026 |
An affiliation with the Ardent / Gaming1 group in Liège is indicated by official data points rather than asserted: the registered office at Rue des Guillemins 129, 4000 Liège is shared in KBO with Ardent Finance SA and Royal Namur SA, and the contact e-mail recorded in KBO for the subject is legal@gaming1.com. These are register-level indicators of affiliation; they are not evidence of a shareholding, and neither an immediate nor an ultimate parent is confirmed by an official source.
Data availability
KBO publishes no entity links for this company and no shareholdings at all, so the group position cannot be reconstructed from the Belgian register. Annual accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium may disclose participations and any consolidating parent, but the NBB consultation service is a client-side application and no filed figures were retrieved for this entity. Verified relationships would have to be sourced from the deeds published in the Belgian Official Gazette and from the filed accounts.
ARDENT FINANCE
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
What does Gambling Management do?
Gambling Management SA is registered in Belgium under enterprise number 0859.984.677, with its registered office at Rue des Guillemins 129, 4000 Liège, and is recorded by the Belgian Gaming Commission under dossier 20635 as holder of a class A licence for the gaming establishment Casino de Namur, Avenue Baron de Moreau 1, 5000 Namur. It also holds the associated class A+ online licence, for which the Gaming Commission records the websites www.circus-casino.be and www.pokerstars.be.
Who owns Gambling Management?
The Crossroads Bank for Enterprises does not publish shareholdings, so the ownership of the company cannot be established from the Belgian public register. The Belgian UBO register exists but has not been openly public since the Court of Justice of the European Union judgment of 22 November 2022.
Who is Gambling Management's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Belgium maintains a UBO register (registre UBO / UBO-register) under its anti-money-laundering legislation, in which companies must declare their beneficial owners. It is not openly public. Following the judgment of the Court of Justice of the European Union of 22 November 2022 in joined cases C-37/20 and C-601/20, which invalidated general public access to beneficial ownership registers, Belgian access is restricted to competent authorities, to obliged entities carrying out customer due diligence, and to persons who demonstrate a legitimate interest. No beneficial owner of this company can therefore be published here.
What is Gambling Management's company registration number?
Gambling Management's registration number is 0859984677, filed with Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) in Belgium. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Gambling Management still an active company?
Gambling Management's status on Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) is listed as active.
When was Gambling Management incorporated?
Gambling Management was incorporated on 6 August 2003, according to Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE).
What is Gambling Management's registered address?
The registered address on file for Gambling Management is Belgium.
What legal structure is Gambling Management registered as?
Gambling Management is registered as a Public Limited Company in Belgium.
What is Gambling Management's revenue?
KBO records issued capital of EUR 5,500,000 at entity level, a financial year ending 31 December and an annual general meeting held in June. No figures from accounts filed with the National Bank of Belgium are reported here.
Is Gambling Management listed on a stock exchange?
The company is not listed on any stock exchange. KBO records it as a société anonyme, a form that has been in place since 31 July 2003, with no admission of securities to trading recorded.
Who are the officers/directors of Gambling Management?
KBO records three directors: Mile Management SRL (enterprise number 0537.166.204), a corporate director since 1 August 2013 whose permanent representative is Emmanuel Mewissen; Sylvain Boniver since 7 July 2022; and Nicolas Léonard since 30 June 2025. The 7 June 2028 date held for Sylvain Boniver is a mandate expiry, not a resignation.
Does Gambling Management have a parent company or subsidiaries?
KBO records no links between entities for 0859.984.677, so no parent or subsidiary is established by the Belgian register. Entities such as Ardent Finance SA (0653.709.526), Royal Namur SA (0889.131.593) and Guillemins Real Estate SA (0478.717.071) are recorded as related in the underlying data but no official source consulted confirms a shareholding.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Gambling Management's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gambling Management's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Gambling Management's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Belgium, so records like Gambling Management's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Crossroads Bank for Enterprises (KBO/BCE) and was last synced on 14 August 2026.