Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG
Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG logo

Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 6804 Essen
Incorporation Date
1998-09-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Essen, Germany
Website
www.gesbe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 6804 Essen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 September 1998 and lists its registered address as Essen, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is A J G Holding KG, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Geisler, Uhlenbruch, Mannebach oHG at 30%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
A J G Holding KG 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Geisler, Uhlenbruch, Mannebach oHG 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

One of the 4 officer records shown for Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Uhlenbruch serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Uhlenbruch Geisler and Artur Geisler) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BU
Bernd Uhlenbruch ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

UG
Uhlenbruch Geisler RESIGNED

Appointed
2001-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AG
Artur Geisler RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-11-13
Resigned
2008-03-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

BU
Bernd Uhlenbruch RESIGNED

Appointed
2007-11-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG
Germany
DiHa Dienstleistungs- und Handels GmbH
GermanyDE 45130B22933

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is A J G Holding KG, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Geisler, Uhlenbruch, Mannebach oHG at 30%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG.

What is Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's company registration number?

Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's registration number is HRA 6804 Essen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG still an active company?

Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG incorporated?

Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG was incorporated on 3 September 1998, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG is Essen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG?

One of the 4 officer records shown for Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Bernd Uhlenbruch serves as Personally Liable Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Uhlenbruch Geisler and Artur Geisler) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gesellschaft für Pflege und Betreuung KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.