Skip links
Companies
› United States › GESF-E INC
GESF-E INC logo

GESF-E INC

Active

in

Registration No.
3703204
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
STAMFORD, United States
Website
www.synchronyfinancial.com/
Source: Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov

GESF-E INC is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 3703204, and its current status with Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov is active. Its registered address on file is STAMFORD, United States. 5 shareholders are on record for GESF-E INC, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov and was last updated on 29 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of GESF-E INC

Five shareholders are currently on record for GESF-E INC, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 17.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AMERICAN FUNDS FUNDAMENTAL INVESTORS at 2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 18 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Group Inc 17.1% Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov
AMERICAN FUNDS FUNDAMENTAL INVESTORS 2% Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov
Fidelity Concord Street Trust-Fidelity 500 Index Fund 1.7% Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov
GLOBAL X FUNDS-Global X U.S. Preferred ETF 0.2% Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov
ANCORA TRUST-Ancora Income Fund 0% Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of GESF-E INC

The Executive Vp And Ceo Of Health & Wellness of GESF-E INC currently on record is Alberto Casellas; five officers are currently on record for GESF-E INC, filed with Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov. Management authority at GESF-E INC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 18 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AC
Alberto Casellas ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp And Ceo Of Health & Wellness

BD
BRIAN DOUBLES ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Principal Financial Officer

DM
DAVID MELITO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Principal Accounting Officer

BJ
Brian J. Wenzel Sr. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Cfo

JS
Jonathan S. Mothner Esq. ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Executive Vp & Chief Risk And Legal Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on GESF-E INC?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GESF-E INC?

Five shareholders are currently on record for GESF-E INC, reflecting the stock ledger maintained under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law) rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Group Inc, holding 17.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by AMERICAN FUNDS FUNDAMENTAL INVESTORS at 2%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GESF-E INC's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GESF-E INC is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GESF-E INC have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for GESF-E INC. The register reports 18 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is GESF-E INC's company registration number?

GESF-E INC's registration number is 3703204, filed with Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GESF-E INC still an active company?

GESF-E INC's status on Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov is listed as active.

What is GESF-E INC's registered address?

The registered address on file for GESF-E INC is STAMFORD, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of GESF-E INC?

The Executive Vp And Ceo Of Health & Wellness of GESF-E INC currently on record is Alberto Casellas; five officers are currently on record for GESF-E INC, filed with Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov. Management authority at GESF-E INC sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GESF-E INC's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GESF-E INC's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GESF-E INC's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like GESF-E INC's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Connecticut Secretary of the State — business.ct.gov and was last synced on 29 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.