Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH
GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH logo

GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7745 Stendal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Magdeburg, Germany
Website
www.getec-dam.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7745 Stendal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Magdeburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is GETEC ENERGIE GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by GETEC ENERGIE GmbH at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GETEC ENERGIE GmbH 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GETEC ENERGIE GmbH 30% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GETEC ENERGIE GmbH 17.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GETEC ENERGIE GmbH 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GETEC ENERGIE GmbH 2.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Bremert (appointed 2023-04-13) and Geeske Döring both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Florian Bock, Stefan Baumann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Michael Bremert ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-04-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GD
Geeske Döring ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FB
Florian Bock RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-12-27
Resigned
2018-08-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SB
Stefan Baumann RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-08-08
Resigned
2020-04-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SW
Sven Wolf RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-03-11
Resigned
2022-06-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, BP P.L.C., registered in United Kingdom. Immediately above GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH is GETEC ENERGIE GmbH, holding 100% as filed in GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). BP P.L.C. sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
BP P.L.C.
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GETEC ENERGIE GmbH, holding 40% — the largest recorded stake — followed by GETEC ENERGIE GmbH at 30%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH.

What is GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's company registration number?

GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's registration number is HRB 7745 Stendal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH still an active company?

GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH is Magdeburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Bremert (appointed 2023-04-13) and Geeske Döring both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Florian Bock, Stefan Baumann and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, BP P.L.C., registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GETEC Daten- und Abrechnungsmanagement GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.