Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S
GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S logo

GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
10239680
Incorporation Date
1986-04-28
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ringsted, Denmark
Website
www.glunz-jensen.com/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 10239680, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 28 April 1986 and lists its registered address as Ringsted, Denmark. 3 shareholders are on record for GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Shareholders of GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S

Three shareholders are currently on record for GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Heliograph Holding GmbH, holding 62.5% — a majority holding — followed by STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS A/S at 23.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Heliograph Holding GmbH 62.5% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS A/S 23.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Klaus Søren Zwisler 13.7% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S

No current officer appointment is recorded for GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 72 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AA
Allan Andersen RESIGNED

Appointed
1986-04-28
Resigned
2005-09-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Næstformand

HE
Hans Erik Pedersen RESIGNED

Appointed
1986-04-28
Resigned
2013-09-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Suppleant

RB
René Barington RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-03-20
Resigned
2009-06-03
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

PD
Preben Drasbek Sorensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-08-28
Resigned
2009-09-24
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JS
Jorgen Staxen Lagerbon RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-09-24
Resigned
2013-09-26
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S

GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, MRB Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Immediately above GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S is Heliograph Holding GmbH, holding 62.5% as filed in GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). MRB Holding GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Glunz & Jensen, Inc. (United States)
  • Selandia Park A/S (Denmark)
  • Glunz & Jensen K&F Inc. (United States)
  • Glunz & Jensen A/S (Denmark)
  • Glunz & Jensen s.r.o. (Slovakia)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark, United States, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
MRB Holding GmbH
Germany
Glunz & Jensen, Inc.
United StatesUS SC 197012-411

Selandia Park A/S
DenmarkDK 37959049

Glunz & Jensen K&F Inc.
United StatesUS SC 351176152

Glunz & Jensen A/S
DenmarkDK 38066412

Glunz & Jensen s.r.o.
SlovakiaSK 35873655

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S?

Three shareholders are currently on record for GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Heliograph Holding GmbH, holding 62.5% — a majority holding — followed by STRATEGIC INVESTMENTS A/S at 23.7%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S.

What is GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's company registration number?

GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's registration number is 10239680, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S still an active company?

GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S incorporated?

GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S was incorporated on 28 April 1986, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S is Ringsted, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S?

No current officer appointment is recorded for GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, MRB Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 5 subsidiaries span Denmark, United States, Slovakia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like GLUNZ & JENSEN HOLDING A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.