Skip links
Companies
› Hong Kong › Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited

Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited

Active

Registration No.
F0005842
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sha Tin, Hong Kong
Website
N/A
Source: Companies Registry

Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited is a registered legal entity registered in Hong Kong under F0005842, and its current status with Companies Registry is active. Its registered address on file is Sha Tin, Hong Kong. 5 shareholders are on record for Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies Registry and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies Registry.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited

Five shareholders are currently on record for Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited, held on the Annual Return (NAR1), filed under the Companies Ordinance (Cap. 622). The largest of these is DFA Asia Pacific Small Company Series, holding 54.3% — a majority holding — followed by DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio at 23.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
DFA Asia Pacific Small Company Series 54.3% Companies Registry
DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio 23.9% Companies Registry
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 15.7% Companies Registry
Brighthouse Fds Tr II-BH/Dimensional International Small Co Port 3.3% Companies Registry
DFA International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio 1.6% Companies Registry

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited

The Co-founder & Executive Chairman of Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited currently on record is Tit Lung Siu; five officers are currently on record for Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited, filed with Companies Registry. Management authority at Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Companies Registry, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TL
Tit Lung Siu ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Co-founder & Executive Chairman

CH
Chung Ho Ting ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Executive Director

YH
Yu Hang Siu ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Executive Director

LS
Lung Shing Wai Fcca, Fhksa ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Company Secretary & Executive Director

YT
Yuk Tung Siu ACTIVE

Residence
🇭🇰 Hong Kong
Occupation
Executive Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited, held on the Annual Return (NAR1), filed under the Companies Ordinance (Cap. 622). The largest of these is DFA Asia Pacific Small Company Series, holding 54.3% — a majority holding — followed by DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio at 23.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's company registration number?

Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's registration number is F0005842, filed with Companies Registry in Hong Kong. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited still an active company?

Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's status on Companies Registry is listed as active.

What is Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's registered address?

The registered address on file for Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited is Sha Tin, Hong Kong.

Who are the officers/directors of Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited?

The Co-founder & Executive Chairman of Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited currently on record is Tit Lung Siu; five officers are currently on record for Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited, filed with Companies Registry. Management authority at Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies Registry. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Hong Kong, so records like Lung Kee (Bermuda) Holdings Limited's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies Registry and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.