Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH
Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH logo

Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 9733 Leipzig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Leipzig, Germany
Website
www.flocke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 9733 Leipzig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Leipzig, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is GZ Equity GmbH, holding 66.1% — a majority holding — followed by GZ Equity GmbH at 18.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
GZ Equity GmbH 66.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
GZ Equity GmbH 18.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Goldeck Holding GmbH 9.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Goldeck Holding GmbH 5.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Kaiser (appointed 2015-07-31), Stefan Jung (appointed 2022-08-04) and Michael Hohmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Dieter Sablotny and Martin Hötzel) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CK
Carsten Kaiser ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SJ
Stefan Jung ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Michael Hohmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

WD
Wolfgang Dieter Sablotny RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-25
Resigned
2016-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MH
Martin Hötzel RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-09-06
Resigned
2022-09-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Wachstumsfonds Mittelstand Sachsen III GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH is GZ Equity GmbH, holding 85% as filed in Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Wachstumsfonds Mittelstand Sachsen III GmbH & Co. KG sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Wachstumsfonds Mittelstand Sachsen III GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is GZ Equity GmbH, holding 66.1% — a majority holding — followed by GZ Equity GmbH at 18.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH.

What is Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's company registration number?

Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's registration number is HRB 9733 Leipzig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH still an active company?

Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH is Leipzig, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Carsten Kaiser (appointed 2015-07-31), Stefan Jung (appointed 2022-08-04) and Michael Hohmann all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Dieter Sablotny and Martin Hötzel) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Wachstumsfonds Mittelstand Sachsen III GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Goldeck Süßwaren GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.