Skip links
Companies
› Germany › GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft
GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft logo

GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft

Active

Registration No.
HRB 59068 Hannover
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hannover, Germany
Website
www.gp-papenburg.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 59068 Hannover, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hannover, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft currently on record is Karin Hardekopf; five officers are currently on record for GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KH
Karin Hardekopf ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

GP
Günter Papenburg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

ML
Markus Lachmuth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AP
Angela Papenburg ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

AS
Andreas Schramm ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft

GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 34 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • GP Verkehrswegebau GmbH (Germany)
  • The Cube GmbH Baustoffprufung (Germany)
  • GP Papenburg Betonwerke Nord GmbH (Germany)
  • GP Steuerungs- und Anlagenbau GmbH (Germany)
  • Schuppert-Baugesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)
  • GP Papenburg International GmbH (Germany)
  • L. Kleinbongardt Verwaltungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Wilhelm Behrens Verwaltungs GmbH (Germany)
  • GP Papenburg Bauges. mbH (Germany)
  • Rolf Pöthmann Verwaltungsgesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung (Germany)

Data availability

Those 34 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 34 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft
Germany
GP Verkehrswegebau GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 39576B200133

The Cube GmbH Baustoffprufung
GermanyDE 30175B201516

GP Papenburg Betonwerke Nord GmbH
GermanyDE 30175B57071

GP Steuerungs- und Anlagenbau GmbH
GermanyDE 14467B2842P

Schuppert-Baugesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 30175B7692

GP Papenburg International GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 30175B60927

L. Kleinbongardt Verwaltungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 38100B110240

Wilhelm Behrens Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B14871

+26 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's company registration number?

GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's registration number is HRB 59068 Hannover, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft still an active company?

GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's registered address?

The registered address on file for GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft is Hannover, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft?

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft currently on record is Karin Hardekopf; five officers are currently on record for GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 34 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 34 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 34 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like GP Günter Papenburg Aktiengesellschaft's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.