Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Grace GmbH

Grace GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 47549 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Worms, Germany
Website
N/A
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Grace GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 47549 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Worms, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Grace GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Grace GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Grace Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Grace Germany GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Grace GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jurgen Schwarz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Weckheuer (appointed 2019-06-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Stephen William Addison, Robin Frank Pearce and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Grace GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JS
Jurgen Schwarz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KW
Klaus Weckheuer ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-06-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SW
Stephen William Addison RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-03
Resigned
2020-06-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RF
Robin Frank Pearce RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-08-03
Resigned
2019-01-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JK
Jürgen Karl Fritz Tietz RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-01-22
Resigned
2023-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Grace GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, G Holdings LLC, registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. The full chain up to G Holdings LLC is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Grace GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, Spain, Finland, Slovakia, Russia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
G Holdings LLC
United States
GRACE GMBH SP Z O O ODDZIAL W POLSCE
PolandPL 2090003829

GRACE CATALYSTS & MATERIALS SL.
SpainES B66697335

Grace GmbH
FinlandFI 28704368

Grace GmbH, organizacna zlozka Slovensko
SlovakiaSK 50382152

GREIS SI-AI-ES, OOO
RussiaRU 18416994

GRACE GMBH SUCURSAL EN ESPAÑA.
SpainES W0040914D

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Grace GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Grace GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Grace GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Grace Germany GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Grace GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Grace GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Grace GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Grace GmbH.

What is Grace GmbH's company registration number?

Grace GmbH's registration number is HRB 47549 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Grace GmbH still an active company?

Grace GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Grace GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Grace GmbH is Worms, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Grace GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Grace GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jurgen Schwarz serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Klaus Weckheuer (appointed 2019-06-12) serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Stephen William Addison, Robin Frank Pearce and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Grace GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Grace GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Grace GmbH sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, G Holdings LLC, registered in United States. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany, Poland, Spain, Finland, Slovakia, Russia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Grace GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Grace GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Grace GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Grace GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.