Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Graubündner Kantonalbank
Graubündner Kantonalbank logo

Graubündner Kantonalbank

Active

in

Registration No.
CHE108954599
Incorporation Date
1976-02-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chur, Switzerland
Website
www.gkb.ch/de/gs/chur-postplatz
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Graubündner Kantonalbank is a registered legal entity registered in Switzerland under CHE108954599, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. The company was incorporated on 13 February 1976 and lists its registered address as Chur, Switzerland. No shareholders are recorded for Graubündner Kantonalbank; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the Aktienbuch (share register) under Article 686 of the Swiss Code of Obligations, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Graubündner Kantonalbank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien of Graubündner Kantonalbank currently on record is Samuele Tosio; five officers are currently on record for Graubündner Kantonalbank, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

The register reports 97 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

ST
Samuele Tosio ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien

SC
Sven Cortesi ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mitglied Der Direktion

FF
Flurina Fleischhauer-sac ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien [bisher: Sac

KK
Katharina Kramp ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Mit Kollektivprokura Zu Zweien Beschränkt Auf Den Hauptsitz

JL
Janine Lamain ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivprokura Zu Zweien Beschränkt Auf Den Hauptsitz

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Graubündner Kantonalbank sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft, registered in Switzerland. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Graubündner Kantonalbank's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Switzerland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft
Switzerland
Privatbank Bellerive AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-106.240.804

BZ Bank Aktiengesellschaft+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-103.478.976

Albin Kistler AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-108.219.324

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Graubündner Kantonalbank?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Graubündner Kantonalbank's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Graubündner Kantonalbank; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Graubündner Kantonalbank's company registration number?

Graubündner Kantonalbank's registration number is CHE108954599, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Graubündner Kantonalbank still an active company?

Graubündner Kantonalbank's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

When was Graubündner Kantonalbank incorporated?

Graubündner Kantonalbank was incorporated on 13 February 1976, according to Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

What is Graubündner Kantonalbank's registered address?

The registered address on file for Graubündner Kantonalbank is Chur, Switzerland.

Who are the officers/directors of Graubündner Kantonalbank?

The Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien of Graubündner Kantonalbank currently on record is Samuele Tosio; five officers are currently on record for Graubündner Kantonalbank, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

Does Graubündner Kantonalbank have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Graubündner Kantonalbank sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Schweizerische Eidgenossenschaft, registered in Switzerland. 3 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Switzerland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Graubündner Kantonalbank's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Graubündner Kantonalbank's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Graubündner Kantonalbank's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Graubündner Kantonalbank's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.