Skip links
Companies
› France › GROUPE APR

GROUPE APR

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
33527857800083
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
LONS, France
Website
www.groupeapr.com/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

GROUPE APR is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 33527857800083, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is LONS, France. 2 shareholders are on record for GROUPE APR, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of GROUPE APR

Two shareholders are currently on record for GROUPE APR, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Thomas Cazes Carrere, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Laurie Cazes-Carrere at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thomas Cazes Carrere 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)
Laurie Cazes-Carrere 50% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

13

Directors and officers of GROUPE APR

Three of the 13 officer records shown for GROUPE APR are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Thomas Hervé Cazes Carrere (appointed 2021-11-15) serves as Chief Executive Officer; Pkf Arsilon Commissariat Aux Comptes serves as Statutory Auditor; Cazes Carrere Participations serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 9 records shown (Laurie Maria Cazes-Carrere, Laurie Maria Cazes-carrere and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GROUPE APR sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 16 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 13 most relevant records are shown here.

TH
Thomas Hervé Cazes Carrere ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-11-15
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

PA
Pkf Arsilon Commissariat Aux Comptes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

CC
Cazes Carrere Participations ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

LM
Laurie Maria Cazes-Carrere RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-10
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

TH
Thomas Hervé Cazes Carrere RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-01-10
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Ceo

LM
Laurie Maria Cazes-carrere RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

TH
Thomas Herve Cazes Carrere RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

PC
PHILIPPE CAZES CARRERE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

MC
MARIE-PIERRE CAZES CARRERE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

TC
THOMAS CAZES CARRERE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PJ
PHILIPPE JEAN PIERRE CAZES CARRERE RESIGNED

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Directeur Général (director)

PJ
Philippe Jean Pierre Cazes -Carrere RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

DC
Dimitri Condret RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-01-25
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of GROUPE APR

GROUPE APR sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CAZES CARRERE PARTICIPATIONS, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to CAZES CARRERE PARTICIPATIONS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by GROUPE APR's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • APR IMMO (France)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
CAZES CARRERE PARTICIPATIONS
France
APR IMMO
FranceFR 43191624600017

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GROUPE APR?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns GROUPE APR?

Two shareholders are currently on record for GROUPE APR, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Thomas Cazes Carrere, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Laurie Cazes-Carrere at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is GROUPE APR's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for GROUPE APR is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does GROUPE APR have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for GROUPE APR.

What is GROUPE APR's company registration number?

GROUPE APR's registration number is 33527857800083, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GROUPE APR still an active company?

GROUPE APR's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is GROUPE APR's registered address?

The registered address on file for GROUPE APR is LONS, France.

What legal structure is GROUPE APR registered as?

GROUPE APR is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of GROUPE APR?

Three of the 13 officer records shown for GROUPE APR are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Thomas Hervé Cazes Carrere (appointed 2021-11-15) serves as Chief Executive Officer; Pkf Arsilon Commissariat Aux Comptes serves as Statutory Auditor; Cazes Carrere Participations serves as President Of Sas. The remaining 9 records shown (Laurie Maria Cazes-Carrere, Laurie Maria Cazes-carrere and 7 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at GROUPE APR sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does GROUPE APR have a parent company or subsidiaries?

GROUPE APR sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, CAZES CARRERE PARTICIPATIONS, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GROUPE APR's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GROUPE APR's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GROUPE APR's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like GROUPE APR's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.