Skip links
Companies
› Spain › GRUPO EZENTIS SA
GRUPO EZENTIS SA logo

GRUPO EZENTIS SA

Public Limited Company Active

Registration No.
A28085207
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
Seville, Spain
Website
www.ezentis.com/
Source: Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

GRUPO EZENTIS, S.A. is a Spanish public limited company (Sociedad Anónima) registered in Seville, Spain, with tax identification number (CIF) A28085207. According to the Registro Mercantil Central, the company was incorporated in 1959 and its registry status is currently active. Grupo Ezentis operates in the technology, infrastructure and telecommunications sector, historically providing network engineering, deployment, installation and maintenance services for telecommunications operators and utilities in Spain and Latin America.

In recent years the company has diversified into integral facilities installation and maintenance through acquisitions carried out via its subsidiary Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento, S.L.U., including a 55% stake in EDA Instalaciones y Energía, S.L. (industrial, logistics and building maintenance services) and a 55.02% stake in EXYDE Techfire, S.L., a company specialising in the design, installation and maintenance of active fire-protection systems in Spain.

Grupo Ezentis shares trade on the Madrid and Bilbao stock exchanges. The Comisión Nacional del Mercado de Valores (CNMV) suspended trading in the company’s shares on 2 December 2022 amid concerns over its financial position and a debt-restructuring process. Following a corporate reorganisation that left the listed company and its operating subsidiaries free of financial debt, the CNMV lifted the suspension with effect from 29 January 2024, and the shares have traded normally since.

For the 2025 financial year, Grupo Ezentis reported consolidated revenue of €34.4 million, an increase of 146% on the €14.0 million reported for 2024, driven mainly by the widened consolidation scope following the EDA acquisition, together with a positive consolidated EBITDA of €1.0 million (versus €-1.9 million in 2024). For the first half of 2026, the company reported consolidated revenue of €26.1 million, an increase of 85% year-on-year, and a return to consolidated profit. In April 2026, Grupo Ezentis approved a capital increase as part of its continued growth and acquisition strategy.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Grupo Ezentis, S.A.

As a listed company, Grupo Ezentis, S.A. discloses only shareholdings that cross the notification thresholds set by the CNMV (Spain’s securities regulator) for significant participations, rather than a complete shareholder register. Based on significant-holdings notifications filed with the CNMV and reported in the Spanish business press, the company’s principal disclosed shareholder is Francisco José Elías Navarro, who holds his stake indirectly through the vehicle Eléctrica Nuriel, S.L.U. His reported holding was approximately 28.571% of capital around June-November 2024 and approximately 24.246% of voting rights as of the notification referenced in September 2025, with the change consistent with subsequent capital-increase operations at the company. Francisco José Elías Navarro has also served as non-executive Chairman of the Grupo Ezentis board since 26 June 2024 (appointed Chairman 15 November 2024). No other individual shareholder above the significant-holdings disclosure threshold has been identified from CNMV filings reviewed for this profile. Retail and free-float shareholdings below the notification threshold are not individually disclosed.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

Financial and business press reporting, referencing CNMV significant-holdings filings, describes Eléctrica Nuriel, S.L.U. as controlled by Francisco José Elías Navarro. A complete, dated ownership chain confirming his exact effective percentage in Eléctrica Nuriel, S.L.U. itself was not available from the sources reviewed, so no calculated effective ownership percentage is presented here; his direct significant holding in Grupo Ezentis, S.A. (via Eléctrica Nuriel) is reported above.

Data availability

Availability is classed as major shareholders only: CNMV disclosure rules for listed companies require notification only above set thresholds, so shareholders holding smaller stakes are not individually identifiable from public filings.

Sources

  • CNMV – Participaciones significativas, Grupo Ezentis, S.A. (nif A-28085207), cnmv.es – retrieved 18 September 2026
  • El Español/Invertia, “Ezentis nombra a José Elías… nuevo presidente no ejecutivo”, 15 November 2024, elespanol.com – retrieved 18 September 2026
  • El Español/Invertia, “Ezentis firma un contrato de financiación… con Eléctrica Nuriel, controlada por José Elías”, 29 September 2025, elespanol.com – retrieved 18 September 2026
  • Ezentis official website, Consejo y Comisiones, ezentis.com/accionistas-e-inversores/gobierno-corporativo/consejo-y-comisiones/ – retrieved 18 September 2026

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF 80.9% Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central
SPDR (R) Idx Shares-SPDR (R) S&P (R) International Small Cap ETF 19.1% Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

11

Directors and officers of Grupo Ezentis, S.A.

According to Grupo Ezentis’ own corporate-governance disclosures (Consejo y Comisiones page, ezentis.com), the board of directors currently comprises six members. Francisco José Elías Navarro serves as non-executive Chairman (appointed to the board 26 June 2024; named Chairman 15 November 2024). Anabel López Porta holds the executive role of Consejera Delegada (Chief Executive Officer / Managing Director), appointed 13 May 2021. Three independent directors are disclosed: Ana María Sánchez Tejeda (appointed 9 April 2018), Juan Antonio Alcaraz García (appointed 29 June 2023) and Ramiro Martínez-Pardo del Valle (appointed 14 May 2025). Naiara Bueno Aybar acts as non-director Secretary to the Board of Directors. Nationality is not disclosed for any board member in the sources reviewed. This information reflects the company’s published board composition as of the retrieval date below; some third-party registry data sources for this company may lag recent board changes.

Recent officer changes

  • César Revenga Buigues resigned as Consejero Delegado (Chief Executive Officer) of Grupo Ezentis effective 2 April 2024, for stated professional reasons, and subsequently took up the CEO role at another listed company (Nextil). Source: Bolsamania/El Español, reported 2 April 2024.
  • Francisco José Elías Navarro was appointed to the board on 26 June 2024 and named non-executive Chairman on 15 November 2024. Source: El Español/Invertia, 15 November 2024.
  • Ramiro Martínez-Pardo del Valle was appointed as an independent director on 14 May 2025. Source: Ezentis official corporate-governance page, ezentis.com.

Data availability

Current board composition and appointment dates are published by the company (classed as full/current for active officers), sourced directly from its corporate-governance page rather than registry filings alone. Historical resignation dates for all past officers, and nationality for any board member, are not disclosed in the sources reviewed for this profile.

Sources

  • Ezentis official website, Consejo y Comisiones, ezentis.com/accionistas-e-inversores/gobierno-corporativo/consejo-y-comisiones/ – retrieved 18 September 2026
  • Bolsamania.com, “César Revenga dimite como consejero delegado de Ezentis”, 2 April 2024 – retrieved 18 September 2026
  • El Español/Invertia, “Ezentis nombra a José Elías… nuevo presidente no ejecutivo”, 15 November 2024 – retrieved 18 September 2026

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

CR
Cesar Revenga Buigues ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

NB
Naiara Bueno Aybar ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Non-director Secretary Of The Board Of Directors

DM
David Martin Garcia ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Director Of Internal Audit & Compliance

ER
Eduard Romeu Barcelo ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JG
Juan Garcia ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

SD
Santiago De Torres Sanahuja ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AS
Ana Sanchez Tejeda ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

JG
Jordi Gomis ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Chief Financial Officer

PJ
Paloma Jimenez Baena ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

AI
Ana Isabel Lopez Porta ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

FJ
Francisco José Elias Navarro ACTIVE

Residence
🇪🇸 Spain
Occupation
Consejero

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Grupo Ezentis, S.A.

Grupo Ezentis, S.A. is the listed parent company of a corporate group. No immediate or ultimate parent company above Grupo Ezentis, S.A. itself has been identified in the sources reviewed; the significant shareholder disclosed for the company (see Shareholders section) is an individual acting through a holding vehicle, not a corporate parent. Corporate-linkage data sourced from the Registro Mercantil Central (Colegio de Registradores) identifies three direct subsidiaries and four further indirect subsidiaries, all incorporated in Spain except one in Mexico. The structure is centred on Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento, S.L.U., the vehicle used for the group’s recent integral-installations and maintenance acquisitions. Information reflects registry data last synchronised 18 September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento, S.L.U. ES B75781856 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 18 Sep 2026
EDA Instalaciones y Energía, S.L. ES B65505000 Indirect subsidiary (via Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento) 55% (acquisition reported by Forbes España, 2025) Active 18 Sep 2026
EXYDE Techfire, S.L. ES B66596834 Indirect subsidiary (via Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento) 55.02% (acquisition reported by El Conciso, 2025) Active 18 Sep 2026
Elías Equipamientos Ganaderos, S.L. ES B90274325 Indirect subsidiary (via Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 18 Sep 2026
Radiotrónica Móviles de México, S.A. de C.V. MX RMM0002103E9 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 18 Sep 2026
Ezentis Instalaciones y Equipamientos, S.L. ES B22466379 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 18 Sep 2026
Comavic Sociedad Limitada ES B43117084 Indirect subsidiary (via Ezentis Instalaciones y Equipamientos) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 18 Sep 2026
Adecuaciones y Proyectos, S.L. ES B91533703 Indirect subsidiary (via Ezentis Instalaciones y Equipamientos) Ownership percentage not disclosed Active 18 Sep 2026

Recent structural changes

  • Acquisition of a 55% stake in EDA Instalaciones y Energía, S.L. via Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento, S.L.U., reported by Forbes España in 2025, expanding the group into integral facilities installation and maintenance.
  • Acquisition of a 55.02% stake in EXYDE Techfire, S.L. via Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento, S.L.U., reported by El Conciso in 2025, adding fire-protection systems installation and maintenance capability.

Data availability

Corporate-linkage information is classed as partial: the Spanish commercial registry confirms the existence and jurisdiction of each subsidiary, but ownership percentages are only independently confirmed for two entities via press reporting of the underlying acquisitions; percentages for the remaining subsidiaries were not available from the sources reviewed.

Sources

  • Registro Mercantil Central / Colegio de Registradores, corporate-linkage data for Grupo Ezentis, S.A. (A28085207), registradores.org – synchronised 18 September 2026
  • Forbes España, “Ezentis entra en el negocio de las instalaciones integrales con la compra del 55% de EDA por 8 millones”, forbes.es – retrieved 18 September 2026
  • El Conciso, “Ezentis compra el 55% de una empresa catalana…” (EXYDE Techfire), elconciso.es – retrieved 18 September 2026

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central, including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
GRUPO EZENTIS SA
Spain
EZENTIS INSTALACIONES Y MANTENIMIENTO S.L.+ subsidiaries
SpainES B75781856

Radiotronica Móviles de Mexico, S.A. de C.V.
MexicoMX RMM0002103E9

EZENTIS INSTALACIONES Y EQUIPAMIENTOS S.L.+ subsidiaries
SpainES B22466379

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on GRUPO EZENTIS SA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does GRUPO EZENTIS SA do?

Grupo Ezentis, S.A. is a Spanish technology, infrastructure and telecommunications services group, providing network engineering, installation and maintenance services, and since 2025 also integral facilities installation and maintenance (including fire-protection systems) through acquired subsidiaries.

Who owns GRUPO EZENTIS SA?

The main disclosed shareholder is Francisco Jose Elias Navarro, holding indirectly via Electrica Nuriel, S.L.U.; CNMV significant-holdings filings referenced in press reports show roughly 24 to 29 percent of capital or voting rights across 2024 to 2025.

Who is GRUPO EZENTIS SA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No fully verified beneficial-ownership chain was identified; press reporting describes Electrica Nuriel, S.L.U. as controlled by Francisco Jose Elias Navarro, without a confirmed effective percentage.

What is GRUPO EZENTIS SA's company registration number?

GRUPO EZENTIS SA's registration number is A28085207, filed with Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central in Spain. Its current status on the register is active.

Is GRUPO EZENTIS SA still an active company?

GRUPO EZENTIS SA's status on Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central is listed as active.

What is GRUPO EZENTIS SA's registered address?

The registered address on file for GRUPO EZENTIS SA is Seville, Spain.

What legal structure is GRUPO EZENTIS SA registered as?

GRUPO EZENTIS SA is registered as a Public Limited Company in Spain.

What is GRUPO EZENTIS SA's revenue?

Consolidated Group revenue was EUR 34.4 million in FY2025, up 146% from EUR 14.0 million in FY2024, with EUR 26.1 million reported for H1 2026 (up 85% year-on-year).

Is GRUPO EZENTIS SA listed on a stock exchange?

Shares trade on the Madrid and Bilbao stock exchanges. A CNMV trading suspension imposed on 2 December 2022 was lifted with effect from 29 January 2024.

Who are the officers/directors of GRUPO EZENTIS SA?

The board is led by non-executive Chairman Francisco Jose Elias Navarro and Chief Executive Officer Anabel Lopez Porta, with three independent directors and a non-director board secretary, per the company governance disclosures.

Does GRUPO EZENTIS SA have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Grupo Ezentis, S.A. is the listed parent of a group centred on Ezentis Instalaciones y Mantenimiento, S.L.U., with subsidiaries including EDA Instalaciones y Energia (55 percent) and EXYDE Techfire (55.02 percent), plus further Spanish and Mexican subsidiaries; no corporate parent above Grupo Ezentis was identified.

Can Zavia monitor changes to GRUPO EZENTIS SA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to GRUPO EZENTIS SA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access GRUPO EZENTIS SA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Spain, so records like GRUPO EZENTIS SA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colegio de Registradores / Registro Mercantil Central and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.