Skip links
Companies
› Taiwan › Guantian Iron and Steel
Guantian Iron and Steel logo

Guantian Iron and Steel

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
72065240
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Tainan City, Taiwan
Website
www.quintain.com.tw/
Source: Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS

Guantian Iron and Steel is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Taiwan under 72065240, and its current status with Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS is active. Its registered address on file is Tainan City, Taiwan. 5 shareholders are on record for Guantian Iron and Steel, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS and was last updated on 28 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Guantian Iron and Steel

Five shareholders are currently on record for Guantian Iron and Steel, filed with Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS. The largest of these is Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF, holding 46.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio at 17.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF 46.1% Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS
DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio 17.9% Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS
Avantis Emerging Markets Value ETF 16% Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS
DFA Investment Dimensions-DFA Emerging Mkts Value 11.7% Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS
DFA Emerging Markets Small Cap Series 8.3% Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Guantian Iron and Steel

The Director of Guantian Iron and Steel currently on record is Wang Zhenze; five officers are currently on record for Guantian Iron and Steel, filed with Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS. Management authority at Guantian Iron and Steel sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

WZ
Wang Zhenze ACTIVE

Residence
🇹🇼 Taiwan
Occupation
Director

PH
Pi-shan Hu ACTIVE

Residence
🇹🇼 Taiwan
Occupation
Cfo, Accounting Supervisor & Director

YJ
Yue-long Jhuang ACTIVE

Residence
🇹🇼 Taiwan
Occupation
Chief Internal Auditor & Section Chief Of Auditing Office

YS
Ying-chieh Shun ACTIVE

Residence
🇹🇼 Taiwan
Occupation
Vice President Of Sales

WY
Wen-Hsien Yang ACTIVE

Residence
🇹🇼 Taiwan
Occupation
Vp Of Production & Factory Chief Of Madou Factory

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Guantian Iron and Steel

Guantian Iron and Steel has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • JIA YUAN INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD. (Taiwan)
  • SINCE SHE CO., LTD. (Taiwan)
  • XIA DU INVESTMENT CO., LTD. (Taiwan)
  • YU TIAN CO., LTD. (Taiwan)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Taiwan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Guantian Iron and Steel
Taiwan
JIA YUAN INVESTMENT DEVELOPMENT CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 89306497

SINCE SHE CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 89795740

XIA DU INVESTMENT CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 16840091

YU TIAN CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 62231821

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Guantian Iron and Steel?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Guantian Iron and Steel?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Guantian Iron and Steel, filed with Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS. The largest of these is Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF, holding 46.1% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Emerging Markets Core Equity Portfolio at 17.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Guantian Iron and Steel's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Guantian Iron and Steel is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Guantian Iron and Steel have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Guantian Iron and Steel.

What is Guantian Iron and Steel's company registration number?

Guantian Iron and Steel's registration number is 72065240, filed with Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS in Taiwan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Guantian Iron and Steel still an active company?

Guantian Iron and Steel's status on Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS is listed as active.

What is Guantian Iron and Steel's registered address?

The registered address on file for Guantian Iron and Steel is Tainan City, Taiwan.

What legal structure is Guantian Iron and Steel registered as?

Guantian Iron and Steel is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Taiwan.

Who are the officers/directors of Guantian Iron and Steel?

The Director of Guantian Iron and Steel currently on record is Wang Zhenze; five officers are currently on record for Guantian Iron and Steel, filed with Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS. Management authority at Guantian Iron and Steel sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Guantian Iron and Steel have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Guantian Iron and Steel has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Taiwan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Guantian Iron and Steel's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Guantian Iron and Steel's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Guantian Iron and Steel's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Taiwan, so records like Guantian Iron and Steel's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Ministry of Economic Affairs — GCIS and was last synced on 28 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.