Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG
Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG logo

Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG

Intermediate

in

Registration No.
HRA 2292 Iserlohn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Herscheid, Germany
Website
www.alberts.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 2292 Iserlohn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is intermediate. Its registered address on file is Herscheid, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Alexander Dietrich Alberts, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Hermann Dietrich Alberts at 40%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Alexander Dietrich Alberts 60% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hermann Dietrich Alberts 40% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Wilhelm Makowski (appointed 2006-02-13), Beatrix Ermert (appointed 2021-09-30) and Harald Otte all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Voß and Ludger Beulke) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

DW
Dirk Wilhelm Makowski ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-02-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BE
Beatrix Ermert ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HO
Harald Otte ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AV
Andreas Voß RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-09-20
Resigned
2023-02-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

LB
Ludger Beulke RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-01-04
Resigned
2021-09-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
BIMA Industrie-Service GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B3365

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Alexander Dietrich Alberts, holding 60% — a majority holding — followed by Hermann Dietrich Alberts at 40%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG.

What is Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's company registration number?

Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's registration number is HRA 2292 Iserlohn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is intermediate.

Is Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG still an active company?

Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as intermediate, not currently active.

What is Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG is Herscheid, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Dirk Wilhelm Makowski (appointed 2006-02-13), Beatrix Ermert (appointed 2021-09-30) and Harald Otte all serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Andreas Voß and Ludger Beulke) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Gust. Alberts GmbH & Co.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.