Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG
Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG logo

Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 9506 Kassel
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kassel, Germany
Website
www.habichtswaldklinik.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 9506 Kassel, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kassel, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Tobias Wicker, holding 33% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christopher Leeser at 16.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tobias Wicker 33% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christopher Leeser 16.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna-Carina Jungermann 16.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Moritz Wicker 6.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christina Wicker 6.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Wilhelm Justus Wicker (appointed 2014-07-16), Nach Erhöhung Geändert (appointed 2017-12-19), Christopher Thomas Leeser (appointed 2023-06-08) and Moritz Wicker (appointed 2023-06-08) all serve as Limited Partner. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

WW
Werner Wilhelm Justus Wicker ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

NE
Nach Erhöhung Geändert ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-12-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CT
Christopher Thomas Leeser ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

MW
Moritz Wicker ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

WW
Werner Wilhelm Justus Wicker RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-05-23
Resigned
2014-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Tobias Wicker, holding 33% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christopher Leeser at 16.5%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 9506 Kassel, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG is Kassel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Werner Wilhelm Justus Wicker (appointed 2014-07-16), Nach Erhöhung Geändert (appointed 2017-12-19), Christopher Thomas Leeser (appointed 2023-06-08) and Moritz Wicker (appointed 2023-06-08) all serve as Limited Partner. The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Habichtswaldklinik Werner Wilhelm Wicker GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.