Habisreutinger GmbH
Habisreutinger GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 550704 Ulm, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Weingarten, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Habisreutinger GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Two shareholders are currently on record for Habisreutinger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.
The largest of these is Felix Habisreutinger, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maximilian Habisreutinger at 50%.
Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Habisreutinger | 50% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) | |
| Maximilian Habisreutinger | 50% | Handelsregister (Commercial Register) |
Officers
4
Two of the 4 officer records shown for Habisreutinger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Felix Habisreutinger (appointed 2009-12-22) and Maximilian Habisreutinger (appointed 2009-12-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Eugen Habisreutinger and Hugo Klaus Maria Habisreutinger) are former appointments that have since been resigned.
Management authority at Habisreutinger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns Habisreutinger GmbH?
Two shareholders are currently on record for Habisreutinger GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Felix Habisreutinger, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Maximilian Habisreutinger at 50%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.
Who is Habisreutinger GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
At least one shareholder recorded for Habisreutinger GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).
How many shareholders does Habisreutinger GmbH have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for Habisreutinger GmbH.
What is Habisreutinger GmbH's company registration number?
Habisreutinger GmbH's registration number is HRB 550704 Ulm, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Habisreutinger GmbH still an active company?
Habisreutinger GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.
What is Habisreutinger GmbH's registered address?
The registered address on file for Habisreutinger GmbH is Weingarten, Germany.
Who are the officers/directors of Habisreutinger GmbH?
Two of the 4 officer records shown for Habisreutinger GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Felix Habisreutinger (appointed 2009-12-22) and Maximilian Habisreutinger (appointed 2009-12-22) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Wolfgang Eugen Habisreutinger and Hugo Klaus Maria Habisreutinger) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Habisreutinger GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Habisreutinger GmbH's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Habisreutinger GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Habisreutinger GmbH's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Habisreutinger GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.