Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hager SE
Hager SE logo

Hager SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 16434 Saarbrücken
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Blieskastel, Germany
Website
www.hager.com/de
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hager SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 16434 Saarbrücken, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Blieskastel, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Hager SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Hager SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Hager SE

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Hager SE currently on record is Ralph Fürderer; five officers are currently on record for Hager SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

RF
Ralph Fürderer ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-04-29
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

FH
Franck Houdebert ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

ME
Mike Elbers ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

MF
MICHAEL FLIEGER ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

SB
Sabine Busse ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Hager SE

Hager SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 14 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Hager Eastern Europe GmbH (Germany)
  • Hager Electro Gesellschaft m.b.H. (Austria)
  • Hager Modulec (Belgium)
  • Hager Electro Geschäftsfuhrungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Hager Investment (Luxembourg)
  • Hager Vertriebs Geschäftsfuhrungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • Iboco Corp (United States)
  • Hager Vertriebsges. mbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • HAGER UK LIMITED (United Kingdom)
  • HAGER ROMANIA SRL (Romania)

Data availability

Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, United States, United Kingdom, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 12 of the 21 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Hager SE
Germany
Hager Eastern Europe GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 66119B12508

Hager Electro Gesellschaft m.b.H.
AustriaAT FN117941v

Hager Modulec
BelgiumBE BE0421067003

Hager Electro Geschäftsfuhrungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 66119B15572

Hager Investment+ subsidiaries
LuxembourgLU B44483

Hager Vertriebs Geschäftsfuhrungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 66119B15920

Iboco Corp
United StatesUS NJ 133351312

Hager Vertriebsges. mbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 66119A10002

+13 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hager SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Hager SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Hager SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Hager SE's company registration number?

Hager SE's registration number is HRB 16434 Saarbrücken, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hager SE still an active company?

Hager SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hager SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hager SE is Blieskastel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hager SE?

The Aufsichtsratsmitglied (board member) of Hager SE currently on record is Ralph Fürderer; five officers are currently on record for Hager SE, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Hager SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hager SE has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 21 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 14 jurisdictions. Those 21 subsidiaries span Germany, Austria, Belgium, Luxembourg, United States, United Kingdom, and 8 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. 12 of the 21 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hager SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hager SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hager SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hager SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.