Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH
HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH logo

HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 213034 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Aichwald, Germany
Website
www.hahngasfedern.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 213034 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Aichwald, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stabilus Motion Controls GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Hans-Jürgen Molter at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stabilus Motion Controls GmbH 70% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Hans-Jürgen Molter 15% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Kim Mirko Krückeberg 12% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sascha Elezi 3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Uwe Demuth (appointed 2012-02-23) and Jürgen Roland (appointed 2020-11-24) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Linder (appointed 2011-02-11) and Martin Karl Schäfer (appointed 2016-07-26) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ralph Christian Huber) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 15 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MU
Michael Uwe Demuth ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-02-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JR
Jürgen Roland ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ML
Markus Linder ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Martin Karl Schäfer ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RC
Ralph Christian Huber RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-11-21
Resigned
2020-11-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stabilus SE, registered in Germany. Immediately above HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH is Stabilus Motion Controls GmbH, holding 70% as filed in HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stabilus SE sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
Stabilus SE
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH?

Four shareholders are currently on record for HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stabilus Motion Controls GmbH, holding 70% — a majority holding — followed by Hans-Jürgen Molter at 15%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH.

What is HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's company registration number?

HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's registration number is HRB 213034 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH still an active company?

HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH is Aichwald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Uwe Demuth (appointed 2012-02-23) and Jürgen Roland (appointed 2020-11-24) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Markus Linder (appointed 2011-02-11) and Martin Karl Schäfer (appointed 2016-07-26) both serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ralph Christian Huber) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stabilus SE, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HAHN-Gasfedern GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.