Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hansgrohe SE
Hansgrohe SE logo

Hansgrohe SE

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 740779 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schiltach, Germany
Website
hansgrohe.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hansgrohe SE is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 740779 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schiltach, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Hansgrohe SE; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for Hansgrohe SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Hansgrohe SE

No current officer appointment is recorded for Hansgrohe SE in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 57 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

KG
Klaus Grohe RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-20
Resigned
2008-09-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

KH
Karl-Heinz Hammann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-20
Resigned
2011-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

OS
Otto Schinle RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-12-20
Resigned
2011-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

RM
Reinhard Mayer RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-11-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

HJ
Hans Jürgen Kalmbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-01-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Hansgrohe SE

Hansgrohe SE sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Masco Corporation, registered in United States. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Masco Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Hansgrohe SE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Hansgrohe SE, Helsingin sivuliike (Finland)
  • BRANCH OF HANS GROHE SA COMPANY (Saudi Arabia)
  • Hansgrohe International GmbH (Germany)
  • Hansgrohe, Inc. (United States)
  • HANSGROHE JAPAN K.K. (Japan)
  • Hansgrohe Deutschland Vertriebs GmbH (Germany)
  • Easy Sanitary Solutions B.V. (Netherlands)

Data availability

Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Saudi Arabia, United States, Japan, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Masco Corporation
United States
Hansgrohe SE, Helsingin sivuliike
FinlandFI 20581041

BRANCH OF HANS GROHE SA COMPANY
Saudi ArabiaSA 1010429743

Hansgrohe International GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B480945

Hansgrohe, Inc.
United StatesUS GA K516566

HANSGROHE JAPAN K.K.
JapanJP 2010401049740

Hansgrohe Deutschland Vertriebs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B481204

Easy Sanitary Solutions B.V.+ subsidiaries
NetherlandsNL 08112073

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hansgrohe SE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Hansgrohe SE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Hansgrohe SE, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Hansgrohe SE's company registration number?

Hansgrohe SE's registration number is HRB 740779 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hansgrohe SE still an active company?

Hansgrohe SE's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hansgrohe SE's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hansgrohe SE is Schiltach, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hansgrohe SE?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Hansgrohe SE in this view — all 5 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does Hansgrohe SE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hansgrohe SE sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Masco Corporation, registered in United States. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 6 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Germany, Finland, Saudi Arabia, United States, Japan, Netherlands jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hansgrohe SE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hansgrohe SE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hansgrohe SE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hansgrohe SE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.