Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HASPA Finanzholding
HASPA Finanzholding logo

HASPA Finanzholding

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 43831 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
1938-12-12
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.haspa-finanzholding.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HASPA Finanzholding is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 43831 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 12 December 1938 and lists its registered address as Hamburg, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for HASPA Finanzholding; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for HASPA Finanzholding, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of HASPA Finanzholding

Five officers are currently on record for HASPA Finanzholding, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

AB
Arne Bartelsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CM
Christoph Moller ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MT
Melanie Tolle ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Officer

WJ
Wilfried Jastrembski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JR
Jan-Jochen Rommel ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of HASPA Finanzholding

HASPA Finanzholding has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Hamburger Sparkasse AG (Germany)
  • Haspa Next GmbH (Germany)
  • Haspa Beteiligungsgesellschaft fur den Mittelstand mbH (Germany)
  • NM Nord-IMMO Erste Immobilien GmbH (Germany)
  • Wohnungsunternehmen Fiefstucken GmbH (Germany)
  • HASPA HanseGrund GmbH (Germany)
  • Haspa BGM Invest GmbH (Germany)
  • HASPA Projektentwicklungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH (Germany)
  • NM Nord-IMMO Management GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • HASPA Green GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
HASPA Finanzholding
Germany
Hamburger Sparkasse AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B80691

Haspa Next GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B144540

Haspa Beteiligungsgesellschaft fur den Mittelstand mbH
GermanyDE 20355B66701

NM Nord-IMMO Erste Immobilien GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B82170

Wohnungsunternehmen Fiefstucken GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B17742

HASPA HanseGrund GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B67248

Haspa BGM Invest GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 20355B172607

HASPA Projektentwicklungs- und Beteiligungsges. mbH
GermanyDE 20355B82059

+7 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HASPA Finanzholding?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HASPA Finanzholding's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for HASPA Finanzholding, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is HASPA Finanzholding's company registration number?

HASPA Finanzholding's registration number is HRA 43831 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HASPA Finanzholding still an active company?

HASPA Finanzholding's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was HASPA Finanzholding incorporated?

HASPA Finanzholding was incorporated on 12 December 1938, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is HASPA Finanzholding's registered address?

The registered address on file for HASPA Finanzholding is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HASPA Finanzholding?

Five officers are currently on record for HASPA Finanzholding, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does HASPA Finanzholding have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HASPA Finanzholding has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 15 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 15 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 15 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HASPA Finanzholding's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HASPA Finanzholding's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HASPA Finanzholding's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HASPA Finanzholding's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.