Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heide-Park Soltau GmbH
Heide-Park Soltau GmbH logo

Heide-Park Soltau GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 101295 Lüneburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Soltau, Germany
Website
www.heidepark.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heide-Park Soltau GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 101295 Lüneburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Soltau, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Heide-Park Soltau GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Heide-Park Soltau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Tussauds Deutschland GmbH, holding 91% — a majority holding — followed by LLD Share GmbH & Co. KG at 5.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tussauds Deutschland GmbH 91% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
LLD Share GmbH & Co. KG 5.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Tussauds Deutschland GmbH 3.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Heide-Park Soltau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabrina De Carvalho (appointed 2013-08-15), Matthew Paul Jowett (appointed 2016-09-19) and Peter Dunn all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Nicholas MacKenzie and Colin Armstrong) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Heide-Park Soltau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SD
Sabrina De Carvalho ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-08-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MP
Matthew Paul Jowett ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-09-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

PD
Peter Dunn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

NM
Nicholas MacKenzie RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-02-27
Resigned
2015-12-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CA
Colin Armstrong RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-12-21
Resigned
2016-09-19
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heide-Park Soltau GmbH sits 9 levels below its ultimate parent, MOTION JVCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom. Immediately above Heide-Park Soltau GmbH is Tussauds Deutschland GmbH, holding 94.8% as filed in Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). MOTION JVCO LIMITED sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
MOTION JVCO LIMITED
United Kingdom

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heide-Park Soltau GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heide-Park Soltau GmbH?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Heide-Park Soltau GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Tussauds Deutschland GmbH, holding 91% — a majority holding — followed by LLD Share GmbH & Co. KG at 5.2%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Heide-Park Soltau GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Heide-Park Soltau GmbH have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Heide-Park Soltau GmbH.

What is Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's company registration number?

Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's registration number is HRB 101295 Lüneburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heide-Park Soltau GmbH still an active company?

Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heide-Park Soltau GmbH is Soltau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heide-Park Soltau GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Heide-Park Soltau GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sabrina De Carvalho (appointed 2013-08-15), Matthew Paul Jowett (appointed 2016-09-19) and Peter Dunn all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Nicholas MacKenzie and Colin Armstrong) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heide-Park Soltau GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heide-Park Soltau GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heide-Park Soltau GmbH sits 9 levels below its ultimate parent, MOTION JVCO LIMITED, registered in United Kingdom.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heide-Park Soltau GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.