Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG logo

Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 61970 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
2002-09-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Fintel, Germany
Website
www.heidegold.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 61970 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 September 2002 and lists its registered address as Fintel, Germany. 4 shareholders are on record for Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

4

Four shareholders are currently on record for Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Klaus Middendorf, holding 29.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FKE GmbH & Co. KG at 29.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Klaus Middendorf 29.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FKE GmbH & Co. KG 29.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Richard Hennenberg 29.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Peter Klindworth 10.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Limited Partner of Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Richard Hennenberg; five officers are currently on record for Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RH
Richard Hennenberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KM
Klaus Middendorf ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-07-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

FS
Friedrich Schröder ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TS
Thomas Schröder ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-08-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

PK
Peter Klindworth ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-01-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Heidegold Holding Beteiligungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B71448

Eier und Geflugel Dummerlohausen Beteiligungs GmbH
GermanyDE 26135B111237

H.R. Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 29664A205170

Heide-Legehennen GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 29664B70432

Eier + Geflugel Dummerlohausen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 26135A110610

Gold-Korn-Ei GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B70625

Huhnerhof Heidegold GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 29664B71245

Landfrisch Bio GmbH
GermanyDE 29664B71531

+4 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

Four shareholders are currently on record for Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Klaus Middendorf, holding 29.9% — the largest recorded stake — followed by FKE GmbH & Co. KG at 29.9%; the remaining 2 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

4 shareholders are shown on record for Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 61970 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 5 September 2002, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG is Fintel, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG?

The Limited Partner of Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG currently on record is Richard Hennenberg; five officers are currently on record for Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 12 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 12 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 12 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heidegold Holding GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.