Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH
Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH logo

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 203308 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.os-hho.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203308 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH at 25%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Richter (appointed 2022-09-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Annette Kobbe-Liekam (appointed 2019-04-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Heiner Böckmann and Elisabeth Müller-Suttmeyer) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Jörg Richter ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AK
Annette Kobbe-Liekam ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Heiner Böckmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EM
Elisabeth Müller-Suttmeyer RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-04
Resigned
2019-11-12
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabruck e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabruck e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabruck e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH at 25%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH.

What is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's company registration number?

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's registration number is HRB 203308 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH still an active company?

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Richter (appointed 2022-09-28) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Annette Kobbe-Liekam (appointed 2019-04-09) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Heiner Böckmann and Elisabeth Müller-Suttmeyer) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabruck e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Kindheit & Jugend gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.