Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH
Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH logo

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 203305 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Osnabrück, Germany
Website
www.os-hho.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 203305 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Osnabrück, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH at 25%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Richter (appointed 2023-06-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Matthias Giffhorn serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Heiner Böckmann, Franz Rudolf Haverkamp and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JR
Jörg Richter ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MG
Matthias Giffhorn ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HB
Heiner Böckmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-07-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FR
Franz Rudolf Haverkamp RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-04
Resigned
2014-12-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MK
Matthias Karl Erhardt Giffhorn RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabruck e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabruck e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabruck e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück gGmbH at 25%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH.

What is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's company registration number?

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's registration number is HRB 203305 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH still an active company?

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH is Osnabrück, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jörg Richter (appointed 2023-06-06) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Matthias Giffhorn serves as Officer. The remaining 3 records shown (Heiner Böckmann, Franz Rudolf Haverkamp and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabruck e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heilpädagogische Hilfe Osnabrück Wohnen gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.