Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH
Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH logo

Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

Registration No.
HRB 23741 Chemnitz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Zwickau, Germany
Website
www.heinrich-braun-klinikum.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 23741 Chemnitz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Zwickau, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Zwickau, holding 95.3% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Zwickau at 4.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Zwickau 95.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Landkreis Zwickau 4.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rüdiger Matthias Glaß (appointed 2007-09-05) and Bianca Gabriele Steiner (appointed 2018-08-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Siegfried Zielmann and Stefan Merkelbach) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RM
Rüdiger Matthias Glaß ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-09-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BG
Bianca Gabriele Steiner ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-08-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SZ
Siegfried Zielmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-04
Resigned
2016-10-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SM
Stefan Merkelbach RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-10-05
Resigned
2019-11-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH

Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Sachsen is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • HBK-Service gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • Senioren- und Seniorenpflegeheim gemeinnutzige GmbH Zwickau (Germany)
  • HBK – Poliklinik gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)
  • HBK-Diagnostik GmbH (Germany)
  • HBK Verwaltung und Bildung gemeinnutzige GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Sachsen
Germany
HBK-Service gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B26253

Senioren- und Seniorenpflegeheim gemeinnutzige GmbH Zwickau+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 09112B10274

HBK – Poliklinik gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B24431

HBK-Diagnostik GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B32678

HBK Verwaltung und Bildung gemeinnutzige GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B35102

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Zwickau, holding 95.3% — a majority holding — followed by Landkreis Zwickau at 4.7%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 23741 Chemnitz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH is Zwickau, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Rüdiger Matthias Glaß (appointed 2007-09-05) and Bianca Gabriele Steiner (appointed 2018-08-02) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Siegfried Zielmann and Stefan Merkelbach) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH sits 6 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Sachsen, registered in Germany. 5 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 5 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 5 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heinrich-Braun-Klinikum gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.