Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH
Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH logo

Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 110497 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Stuhr, Germany
Website
www.heinrichfritzsche.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110497 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Stuhr, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 18 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Shareholders of Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Holuma GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Holuma GmbH & Co. KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Holuma GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Holuma GmbH & Co. KG 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

Directors and officers of Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tim Horstmann (appointed 2023-01-20) and Ludwig Horstmann (appointed 2023-06-25) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Tim Horstmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-01-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LH
Ludwig Horstmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

LH
Ludwig Horstmann RESIGNED

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH

Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Holuma GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH is Holuma GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
Holuma GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Holuma GmbH & Co. KG, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Holuma GmbH & Co. KG at 50%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH.

What is Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's company registration number?

Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's registration number is HRB 110497 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH still an active company?

Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH is Stuhr, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH?

Two of the 3 officer records shown for Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Tim Horstmann (appointed 2023-01-20) and Ludwig Horstmann (appointed 2023-06-25) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The record also shows 1 earlier, since-resigned appointment held by an officer who currently serves. Management authority at Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Holuma GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heinrich Fritzsche GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 18 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.