Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH
Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH logo

Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 31210 Wuppertal
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Velbert, Germany
Website
www.heismann.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31210 Wuppertal, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Velbert, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is FORTAS GmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by FORTAS GmbH at 72%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FORTAS GmbH 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
FORTAS GmbH 72% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Martin J. Gawenda 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Büchner 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jakob Dirksen 5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin J. Gawenda (appointed 2020-11-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Buchner (appointed 2020-12-21) and Hubert Radziej (appointed 2020-12-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Bernd Holger Priske and Stephanie Juliane Arthecker) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MJ
Martin J. Gawenda ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-11-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AB
Andreas Buchner ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HR
Hubert Radziej ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BH
Bernd Holger Priske RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-11-23
Resigned
2021-03-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SJ
Stephanie Juliane Arthecker RESIGNED

Appointed
2011-12-28
Resigned
2020-11-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PHOENIX Beteiligungs-GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to PHOENIX Beteiligungs-GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
PHOENIX Beteiligungs-GmbH
Germany
Hermann Kemper GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 42103A18154

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FORTAS GmbH, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by FORTAS GmbH at 72%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's company registration number?

Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's registration number is HRB 31210 Wuppertal, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH still an active company?

Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH is Velbert, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin J. Gawenda (appointed 2020-11-23) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Andreas Buchner (appointed 2020-12-21) and Hubert Radziej (appointed 2020-12-21) both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Bernd Holger Priske and Stephanie Juliane Arthecker) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, PHOENIX Beteiligungs-GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heismann Drehtechnik GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.