Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG
Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG logo

Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 11550 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
2002-10-02
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
www.ht-group.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 11550 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 October 2002 and lists its registered address as Düsseldorf, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thumann GmbH & Co. KG, holding 44.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Heitkamp GmbH & Co. KG at 44.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thumann GmbH & Co. KG 44.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Heitkamp GmbH & Co. KG 44.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
RM Beteiligungs-GmbH & Co. KG 11.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

No current officer appointment is recorded for Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Management authority at Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CA
Colin Arthur John Watling RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-04
Resigned
2011-01-06
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

JB
John Benaglio RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-04
Resigned
2014-01-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

CD
Christian Diemer RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-10-04
Resigned
2022-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

PS
Peter Schmelzer RESIGNED

Appointed
2012-07-26
Resigned
2020-10-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Fully Liable Partner

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
H & T Tool Design GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 59821A3011

Presspart GmbH & Co. KG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 59821A2960

Westfalia Presstechnik Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 09112B13872

Presspart Verwaltungs-GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 59821B2083

H&T Battery Components Holding GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 59821B2123

PPM Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B15007

Westfalia Profiltechnik Verwaltungs-GmbH
GermanyDE 57072B5582

H&T Recharge Holding GmbH
GermanyDE 59821B15030

+5 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thumann GmbH & Co. KG, holding 44.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Heitkamp GmbH & Co. KG at 44.3%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 11550 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 2 October 2002, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG?

No current officer appointment is recorded for Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG in this view — all 4 records shown are former appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 13 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 13 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Six of the 13 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Heitkamp & Thumann GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.