Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH
HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH logo

HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 5707 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
www.helios-kliniken.de/krefeld
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 5707 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH

Two of the 5 officer records shown for HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Meike Katharina Hagemann and Birger Meßthaler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hans-Walter Singer, Manuel Berger and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

MK
Meike Katharina Hagemann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BM
Birger Meßthaler ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HS
Hans-Walter Singer RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-03-06
Resigned
2017-04-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Manuel Berger RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-04-07
Resigned
2018-12-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Reiner Micholka RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-12-20
Resigned
2021-07-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH

HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • HELIOS Service Center NRW GmbH (Germany)
  • MVZ fur Innere Medizin Krefeld GmbH (Germany)
  • MVZ Rheinland GmbH (Germany)
  • KKD Klinik-Kuchen-Dienste GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA
Germany
HELIOS Service Center NRW GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B16293

MVZ fur Innere Medizin Krefeld GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B16294

MVZ Rheinland GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B15472

KKD Klinik-Kuchen-Dienste GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B10097

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's company registration number?

HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's registration number is HRB 5707 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH still an active company?

HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH?

Two of the 5 officer records shown for HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Meike Katharina Hagemann and Birger Meßthaler both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Hans-Walter Singer, Manuel Berger and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Fresenius SE & Co. KGaA, registered in Germany. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HELIOS Klinikum Krefeld GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.