Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH
Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH logo

Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 4296 Paderborn
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lippstadt, Germany
Website
www.hella.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 4296 Paderborn, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lippstadt, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA at 25%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA 75% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Bahlow (appointed 2015-02-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Stephan Valentin Bauerdick, Franz-Josef Klegraf and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MB
Martin Bahlow ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SV
Stephan Valentin Bauerdick RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-01-22
Resigned
2013-01-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FK
Franz-Josef Klegraf RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-01-11
Resigned
2013-08-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MB
Martin Bahlow RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-08-20
Resigned
2014-02-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TB
Thorsten Becherer RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-02-11
Resigned
2015-02-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FORVIA, registered in France. Immediately above Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH is HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 100% as filed in Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). FORVIA sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
FORVIA
France

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA, holding 75% — a majority holding — followed by HELLA GmbH & Co. KGaA at 25%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH.

What is Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's company registration number?

Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's registration number is HRB 4296 Paderborn, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH still an active company?

Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH is Lippstadt, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Martin Bahlow (appointed 2015-02-03) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 3 records shown (Stephan Valentin Bauerdick, Franz-Josef Klegraf and 1 other) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, FORVIA, registered in France.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Hella Werkzeug Technologiezentrum GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.