Skip links
Companies
› Germany › HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG
HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG logo

HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 9818 PI Pinneberg
Incorporation Date
2024-09-13
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tornesch, Germany
Website
www.hellermanntyton.de/google-maps
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 9818 PI Pinneberg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 13 September 2024 and lists its registered address as Tornesch, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 6 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Harwich Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Harwich Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

HS
Hagen Spieß ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

BE
Britta Etzen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MO
Marc Ortmann ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Marieluise Gerrads ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HA
Harald Alfred Gottlieb ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, APTIV PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG is Harwich Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). APTIV PLC sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Morocco jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
APTIV PLC
United Kingdom
HELLERMANN TYTON MAROC
MoroccoMA 002166409000091

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Harwich Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG.

What is HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 9818 PI Pinneberg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG incorporated?

HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG was incorporated on 13 September 2024, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG is Tornesch, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG?

Five officers are currently on record for HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, APTIV PLC, registered in United Kingdom. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Morocco jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like HellermannTyton GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 6 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.